Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12943/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12943/Udyogkarmi Express (PT) which runs between BL to CNB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12943 / Udyogkarmi Express (PT)(BL - CNB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:36 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:07/22:55

23:13/22:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:27/01:30

01:35/01:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:21/03:52

04:26/03:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

05:03/04:30

05:09/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:44/06:37

06:47/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:54/08:45

09:04/08:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:35/10:25

10:43/10:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:27/12:17

12:42/12:22

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

14:38/14:00

14:45/14:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

16:06/15:23

16:10/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:36/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:53 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:04/22:55

23:10/22:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:25/01:30

01:35/01:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

03:26/03:52

03:55/03:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:23/04:30

04:37/04:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:12/06:37

06:40/06:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:53/08:45

09:04/08:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:35/10:25

10:43/10:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:29/12:17

12:33/12:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

14:22/14:00

14:30/14:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

16:03/15:23

16:05/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:53/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:41 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:09/22:55

23:17/22:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:38/01:30

01:45/01:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:06/03:52

04:09/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:33/04:30

04:43/04:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:21/06:37

06:40/06:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:49/08:45

08:58/08:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:50/10:25

10:58/10:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:35/12:17

12:45/12:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

14:56/14:00

15:10/14:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

16:35/15:23

16:42/15:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:14/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 49 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:08 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:07/22:55

23:17/22:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:20/01:30

01:35/01:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Update/03:52

03:55/03:55

27673825 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:30/04:30

04:37/04:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:09/06:37

06:40/06:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:16/08:45

09:25/08:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:57/10:25

11:08/10:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:54/12:17

12:57/12:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

14:55/14:00

15:15/14:08

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

16:55/15:23

16:57/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:50/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:33 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

22:22/22:15

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:22/22:55

23:27/22:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:27/01:30

01:35/01:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

03:41/03:52

04:03/03:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:33/04:30

04:44/04:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:22/06:37

06:40/06:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:02/08:45

09:12/08:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:44/10:25

10:57/10:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:49/12:17

12:55/12:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

15:05/14:00

15:21/14:08

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

16:43/15:23

16:45/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:34/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/22:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:09/22:55

23:15/22:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:28/01:30

01:35/01:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

03:40/03:52

03:56/03:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:23/04:30

04:36/04:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

06:20/06:37

06:40/06:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:48/08:45

08:58/08:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:32/10:25

10:43/10:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:17/12:17

12:22/12:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

16:57/14:00

17:07/14:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

18:28/15:23

18:30/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:53/18:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12943 / Udyogkarmi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Valsad (BL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Bhestan (BHET) 22:55 12 min 9 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 27 min 14 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:30 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:52 29 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 33 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 06:37 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:45 9 min 8 min 4 min 31 min 0 min 17 min 3 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:25 10 min 10 min 25 min 32 min 0 min 19 min 7 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 12:17 10 min 12 min 18 min 37 min 0 min 32 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 14:00 38 min 22 min 56 min 55 min 0 min 65 min 177 min
Orai (ORAI) 15:23 43 min 40 min 72 min 92 min 0 min 80 min 185 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25 11 min 28 min 49 min 25 min 0 min 69 min 148 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival