12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12943
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12944
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12943 Valsad 20:15 Kanpur Central 19:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Train Number is 12943.

  • How many days in a week 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) train is 10m at Udhna Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Kanpur Central. It departs from Valsad at 20:15 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12943 ?
  • 12943 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyogkarmi Express (PT)?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1307km between Valsad and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains