12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12943
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12944
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12943 Valsad 20:15 Kanpur Central 19:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)