Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12929/Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12929/Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express which runs between BL to BRC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12929 / Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(BL - BRC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:31 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:35/07:19

07:35/07:21

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Amalsad (AML)

07:42/07:26

07:43/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

07:56/07:39

07:58/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:05/07:48

08:06/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:26/08:15

08:30/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:50/08:37

08:52/08:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:00/08:46

09:02/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:13/09:00

09:15/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:24/09:11

09:26/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:42/09:30

09:43/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

09:54/09:41

09:55/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:16/10:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:35 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:33/07:19

07:34/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amalsad (AML)

07:40/07:26

07:42/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

07:53/07:39

07:55/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:03/07:48

08:05/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:26/08:15

08:30/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:53/08:37

08:54/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:06/08:46

09:07/08:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:28/09:00

09:30/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:39/09:11

09:41/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:58/09:30

09:59/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:09/09:41

10:10/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:32/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:35 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Amalsad (AML)

07:42/07:26

07:43/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

08:01/07:39

08:03/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Maroli (MRL)

08:12/07:48

08:13/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:34/08:15

08:44/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

09:05/08:37

09:06/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:14/08:46

09:16/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:28/09:00

09:30/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:41/09:11

09:43/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:58/09:30

09:59/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:08/09:41

10:09/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:52/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:28 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:33/07:19

07:34/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Amalsad (AML)

07:40/07:26

07:41/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

07:53/07:39

07:54/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:00/07:48

08:02/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:24/08:15

08:28/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:58/08:37

08:59/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:08/08:46

09:10/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:23/09:00

09:25/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:35/09:11

09:37/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:53/09:30

09:54/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:06/09:41

10:07/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:50/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:33 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Amalsad (AML)

07:42/07:26

07:43/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

07:56/07:39

07:58/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:07/07:48

08:08/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:25/08:15

08:30/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:58/08:37

08:59/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:06/08:46

09:07/08:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:21/09:00

09:23/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:32/09:11

09:34/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:50/09:30

09:51/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:02/09:41

10:03/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:46/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:38 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:34/07:19

07:35/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Amalsad (AML)

07:40/07:26

07:41/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

07:53/07:39

07:55/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:06/07:48

08:07/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:25/08:15

08:30/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:55/08:37

08:56/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:03/08:46

09:08/08:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:19/09:00

09:21/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:30/09:11

09:32/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:49/09:30

09:50/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:00/09:41

10:01/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:20/10:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vadodara Junction,BRC
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:30 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Valsad (BL)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Amalsad (AML)

07:41/07:26

07:42/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

07:55/07:39

07:56/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Maroli (MRL)

08:05/07:48

08:06/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:27/08:15

08:31/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kim (KIM)

08:56/08:37

08:57/08:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

09:06/08:46

09:07/08:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

09:20/09:00

09:22/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:31/09:11

09:33/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Palej (PLJ)

09:49/09:30

09:50/09:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

10:00/09:41

10:01/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:29/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12929 / Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Valsad (BL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 07:19 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 15 min 14 min 13 min
Amalsad (AML) 07:26 14 min 16 min 14 min 16 min 14 min 15 min 13 min
Navsari (NVS) 07:39 14 min 22 min 14 min 17 min 14 min 16 min 14 min
Maroli (MRL) 07:48 15 min 24 min 12 min 19 min 18 min 17 min 14 min
Surat (ST) 08:15 11 min 19 min 9 min 10 min 10 min 12 min 9 min
Kim (KIM) 08:37 16 min 28 min 21 min 21 min 18 min 19 min 13 min
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 08:46 20 min 28 min 22 min 20 min 17 min 20 min 13 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:00 28 min 28 min 23 min 21 min 19 min 20 min 12 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:11 28 min 30 min 24 min 21 min 19 min 20 min 11 min
Palej (PLJ) 09:30 28 min 28 min 23 min 20 min 19 min 19 min 11 min
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 09:41 28 min 27 min 25 min 21 min 19 min 19 min 11 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:25 7 min 27 min 25 min 21 min 0 min 4 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express(16328) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 05:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival