Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12925 Paschim Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Paschim Express, running with train number 12925? Belonging to Western Railways, Paschim Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Bandra Terminus in India. Train 12925 runs from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1821 km. The operating speed of the train is 60.43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 31 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12925 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 19:20 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 40 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Beas, Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Ambala city, New Delhi, Mathura, Kota, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12925, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12925/

Check the current running status of 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Aug 2020 01:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

12:00

-

-

1

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

12:14

12:17

3

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:34

12:37

3

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

15:31

15:36

5

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

17:04

17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:15

10

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

19:19

19:21

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

02:10

02:20

10

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:40

11:05

25

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

11:19

11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

11:50

11:52

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:26

12:28

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

13:19

13:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:40

14:55

15

-

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

15:07

15:09

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

15:42

15:44

2

-

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

15:56

15:58

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

16:46

16:51

5

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

17:19

17:21

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

17:37

17:39

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

17:53

17:58

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:30

18:32

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival