Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12925 Paschim Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Paschim Express, running with train number 12925? Belonging to Western Railways, Paschim Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Bandra Terminus in India. Train 12925 runs from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1821 km. The operating speed of the train is 60.43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 31 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12925 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 19:20 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 40 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Beas, Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Ambala city, New Delhi, Mathura, Kota, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12925, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 02:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

12:00

-

-

1

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

12:14

12:17

3

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:34

12:37

3

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

14:20

14:25

5

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

14:51

14:53

2

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

15:31

15:36

5

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

17:04

17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:15

10

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

19:19

19:21

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

02:10

02:20

10

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:40

11:05

25

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

11:19

11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

11:50

11:52

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:26

12:28

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

13:19

13:21

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:40

14:55

15

-

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

15:07

15:09

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

15:42

15:44

2

-

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

15:56

15:58

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

16:46

16:51

5

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

17:19

17:21

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

17:37

17:39

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

17:53

17:58

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:30

18:32

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Andheri (ADH) 12:14 5 min 3 min 4 min 11 min 4 min 3 min 3 min
Borivali (BVI) 12:34 2 min 2 min 2 min 8 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:50 7 min 4 min 14 min 22 min 16 min 7 min 8 min
Vapi (VAPI) 14:20 15 min 9 min 17 min 24 min 20 min 10 min 12 min
Valsad (BL) 14:51 18 min 5 min 26 min 18 min 24 min 3 min 24 min
Navsari (NVS) 15:31 10 min 10 min 14 min 6 min 23 min 9 min 20 min
Surat (ST) 16:15 -5 min -9 min -9 min -7 min 8 min -6 min 3 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:04 0 min -2 min 0 min -2 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:05 9 min -1 min 12 min -3 min 12 min 4 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:19 -1 min -1 min 16 min 0 min 7 min 3 min -4 min
Dahod (DHD) 20:20 -3 min 5 min 32 min 5 min 14 min 5 min 1 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 20:45 6 min 14 min 38 min 17 min 18 min 16 min 8 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:20 -15 min -5 min -5 min -2 min -10 min -10 min -10 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:20 -10 min -5 min -5 min -11 min -13 min -14 min -6 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:23 17 min 5 min 10 min 7 min 13 min 6 min 9 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:08 15 min 6 min 5 min 25 min 10 min 7 min 7 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:10 6 min 0 min -4 min 14 min 7 min 6 min 10 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 03:48 6 min -8 min -7 min 0 min -5 min 0 min 0 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 04:40 6 min -5 min 14 min 2 min 4 min 3 min 3 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 05:18 6 min 4 min 16 min 6 min 7 min 4 min 16 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 05:48 6 min 1 min 16 min 14 min 18 min 1 min 20 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:28 6 min 4 min 8 min 7 min 10 min -6 min -6 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:35 6 min -7 min 6 min -11 min -6 min -26 min -26 min
Faridabad (FDB) 09:28 6 min 1 min 19 min -3 min -1 min 0 min 10 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:01 6 min 7 min 12 min 2 min 13 min 6 min 9 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 6 min 27 min 28 min 15 min 10 min 5 min 5 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 11:19 6 min 39 min 35 min 9 min 18 min 10 min 21 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 11:50 6 min 49 min 45 min 17 min 29 min 21 min 33 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:26 6 min 46 min 51 min 20 min 25 min 19 min 35 min
Karnal (KUN) 12:51 6 min 53 min 54 min 25 min 50 min 24 min 52 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:19 6 min 51 min 73 min 43 min 51 min 22 min 22 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:40 6 min 10 min 29 min 1 min 16 min -15 min -15 min
Ambala City (UBC) 15:07 6 min 65 min 44 min 66 min 18 min 3 min diverted
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:42 6 min 64 min 42 min 74 min 23 min 1 min diverted
Khanna (KNN) 15:56 6 min 66 min 45 min 78 min 26 min 5 min diverted
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:46 6 min 62 min 39 min 66 min 12 min -5 min 82 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:19 6 min 71 min 47 min 74 min 22 min 6 min 6 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 17:37 6 min 69 min 46 min 74 min 21 min 4 min 4 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 17:53 6 min 65 min 42 min 72 min 16 min -1 min 82 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 18:30 6 min 63 min 40 min 67 min 16 min -3 min -3 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:20 6 min 50 min 27 min 60 min 16 min -3 min 84 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2019-12-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 308 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express(12197) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2019-12-04 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)(22443) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(15529) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 14:30 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 430 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express(22453) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Meerut City Junction(MTC) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Meerut City Junction 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11123) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 231 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express(22101) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Manmad Junction 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at 18:10 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special(07091) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 395 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival