Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12925 Paschim Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Paschim Express, running with train number 12925? Belonging to Western Railways, Paschim Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Bandra Terminus in India. Train 12925 runs from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1821 km. The operating speed of the train is 60.43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 31 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12925 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 19:20 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 40 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Beas, Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Ambala city, New Delhi, Mathura, Kota, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12925, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) which runs between BDTS to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)(BDTS - ASR) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Godhra Junction,GDA
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 15 Oct 2019 20:16
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

12:02/12:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Andheri (ADH)

12:19/12:14

12:23/12:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:38/12:34

12:41/12:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

13:51/13:50

13:54/13:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Vapi (VAPI)

14:31/14:20

14:37/14:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Valsad (BL)

15:07/14:51

15:09/14:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

15:35/15:31

15:41/15:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

16:06/16:15

16:20/16:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

17:05/17:04

17:07/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:58/18:05

18:15/18:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Godhra Junction (GDA)

19:15/19:19

19:22/19:21

7 min

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

20:20/20:20

20:22/20:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

20:45/20:45

20:47/20:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:20/22:20

22:30/22:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

23:20/23:20

23:25/23:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

01:08/01:08

01:10/01:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

02:10/02:10

02:20/02:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

03:48/03:48

03:50/03:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

05:48/05:48

05:50/05:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:28/06:28

06:30/06:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

07:35/07:35

07:40/07:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

09:28/09:28

09:30/09:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

10:01/10:01

10:03/10:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:40/10:40

11:05/11:05

25

On Time

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

11:19/11:19

11:21/11:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

11:50/11:50

11:52/11:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:26/12:26

12:28/12:28

2

On Time

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:51/12:51

12:53/12:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

13:19/13:19

13:21/13:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:40/14:40

14:55/14:55

15

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

15:07/15:07

15:09/15:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

15:42/15:42

15:44/15:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

15:56/15:56

15:58/15:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

16:46/16:46

16:51/16:51

5

On Time

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

17:19/17:19

17:21/17:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

17:37/17:37

17:39/17:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

17:53/17:53

17:58/17:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:30/18:30

18:32/18:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:20/19:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-14 2019-10-13 2019-10-12 2019-10-11 2019-10-10 2019-10-09 2019-10-08
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Andheri (ADH) 12:14 3 min 3 min 3 min 5 min 6 min 3 min 3 min
Borivali (BVI) 12:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 1 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:50 6 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 5 min -5 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 14:20 13 min 11 min 4 min 8 min 12 min 5 min 5 min
Valsad (BL) 14:51 19 min 17 min 1 min 18 min 23 min 1 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 15:31 9 min 5 min 3 min 5 min 12 min -7 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 16:15 -8 min -9 min -5 min -9 min -8 min -9 min -16 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:04 7 min 1 min 3 min 8 min 5 min 4 min 7 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:05 -2 min -2 min 14 min -3 min -4 min -3 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:19 -4 min 1 min 16 min 0 min -3 min 1 min -4 min
Dahod (DHD) 20:20 0 min 0 min 6 min 22 min 3 min 3 min 15 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 20:45 4 min 9 min 9 min 24 min 24 min 3 min 17 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:20 -10 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 18 min -15 min -15 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:20 -4 min -1 min -12 min 5 min 0 min -13 min -13 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:23 16 min 11 min 11 min 7 min 8 min 9 min 5 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:08 18 min 14 min 18 min 10 min 10 min 14 min 3 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:10 29 min 14 min 16 min 6 min 4 min 9 min -3 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 03:48 19 min 24 min 0 min 1 min -10 min -8 min 1 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 04:40 17 min 20 min 2 min -5 min -5 min -6 min 6 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 05:18 17 min 19 min 12 min 11 min -1 min 1 min 7 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 05:48 28 min 32 min 22 min 16 min 3 min 13 min 16 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:28 25 min 27 min 20 min 37 min 23 min 3 min 17 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:35 -3 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 5 min -16 min 1 min
Faridabad (FDB) 09:28 10 min 2 min -5 min -4 min 25 min -5 min 17 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:01 4 min -5 min -5 min -6 min 14 min -6 min 8 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 5 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 7 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 11:19 9 min 20 min 13 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 12 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 11:50 12 min 28 min 23 min 9 min 33 min 16 min 25 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:26 92 min 67 min 67 min 18 min 29 min 29 min 25 min
Karnal (KUN) 12:51 98 min 70 min 24 min 23 min 30 min 21 min 33 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:19 99 min 74 min 30 min 26 min 51 min 30 min 41 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:40 58 min 35 min -4 min -15 min 15 min -15 min -5 min
Ambala City (UBC) 15:07 63 min 39 min 4 min 3 min 22 min 8 min 4 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:42 67 min 45 min 7 min 26 min 30 min 57 min 9 min
Khanna (KNN) 15:56 69 min 50 min 9 min 27 min 34 min 58 min 11 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:46 57 min 40 min -1 min 19 min 27 min 51 min 5 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:19 76 min 49 min 6 min 34 min 31 min 56 min 19 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 17:37 77 min 49 min 5 min 34 min 31 min 56 min 20 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 17:53 70 min 44 min -1 min 27 min 26 min 47 min 14 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 18:30 64 min 43 min -2 min 23 min 33 min 45 min 8 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:20 47 min 25 min -5 min 10 min 15 min 30 min 0 min