Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12912/VALSAD SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12912/VALSAD SF EXP which runs between HW to BL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12912 / VALSAD SF EXP (HW - BL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:13/18:00

18:16/18:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:16/20:15

20:20/20:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:27/21:18

21:30/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:00/22:00

22:19/22:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:28/00:28

00:31/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:31/02:28

02:34/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:55/03:45

04:06/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:10/07:00

07:20/07:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:42/08:32

08:44/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:55/10:55

11:07/11:03

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:11/12:06

12:13/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:02/18:00

18:07/18:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:17/20:15

20:20/20:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:20/21:18

21:24/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:00/22:00

22:18/22:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:33/00:28

00:35/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:29/02:28

02:31/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:54/03:45

04:05/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:19/07:00

07:29/07:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:51/08:32

08:53/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

11:02/10:55

11:10/11:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:12/12:06

12:14/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Laksar South Cabin
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:12 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

Origin/Origin

17:20/17:20

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

20:21/18:00

20:22/18:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

20:21/18:58

20:22/19:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

21:19/20:15

21:20/20:17

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

22:36/21:18

22:37/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:39/22:00

23:40/22:15

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:21/00:28

00:35/00:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:49/02:28

02:50/02:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:49/03:45

04:50/03:55

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

06:06/07:00

06:15/07:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

07:00/08:32

07:10/08:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:32/10:55

08:34/11:03

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

10:55/12:06

11:03/12:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

12:06/13:00

12:08/13:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:00/13:30

13:05/13:32

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 28-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:20/Origin

17:20/17:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:10/18:00

18:14/18:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:25/20:15

20:28/20:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:29/21:18

21:31/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:09/22:00

22:21/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:28/00:28

00:31/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:37/02:28

02:39/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:06/03:45

04:16/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:25/07:00

07:35/07:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:59/08:32

09:02/08:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:55/10:55

11:04/11:03

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:06/12:06

12:08/12:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:15/18:00

18:18/18:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:20/20:15

20:24/20:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:20/21:18

21:25/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:09/22:00

22:29/22:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:31/00:28

00:34/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:47/03:45

03:58/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:13/07:00

07:23/07:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:49/08:32

08:51/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:55/10:55

11:03/11:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:06/12:06

12:08/12:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:06/13:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:24/Origin

17:24/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:13/18:00

18:15/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:17/20:15

20:23/20:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:21/21:18

21:24/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:00/22:00

22:21/22:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:28/00:28

00:30/00:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:28/02:28

02:30/02:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:45/03:45

03:55/03:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:18/07:00

07:29/07:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:55/08:32

08:57/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:55/10:55

11:03/11:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:09/12:06

12:11/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:31/13:30

13:33/13:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Valsad
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

17:21/Origin

17:21/17:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

18:09/18:00

18:13/18:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

18:58/18:58

19:01/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meerut City Jn (MTC)

20:15/20:15

20:19/20:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)

21:28/21:18

21:31/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:26/22:00

22:34/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:43/00:28

00:46/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

02:40/02:28

02:43/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kota Jn (KOTA)

04:06/03:45

04:17/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:06/07:00

07:16/07:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

08:46/08:32

08:48/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

11:01/10:55

11:07/11:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

12:15/12:06

12:17/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Navsari (NVS)

13:31/13:30

13:34/13:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

14:20/14:20

14:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12912 / VALSAD SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-10 2024-07-03 2024-06-26 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05
Haridwar (HW) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tapri Jn (TPZ) 18:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Meerut City Jn (MTC) 20:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 21:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 00:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Jn (KOTA) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 08:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 13:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 14:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VALSAD SF EXP (12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP (12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP (12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP(12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP(12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP(12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VALSAD SF EXP(12912) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived