Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12895/SHM PURI SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12895/SHM PURI SF EXP which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12895 / SHM PURI SF EXP(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:27 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

21:08/Origin

21:08/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:20/20:58

21:21/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

23:06/22:25

23:07/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:34/00:01

00:35/00:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:31/00:48

01:35/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:03/01:21

02:05/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

02:57/02:05

03:03/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:42/02:40

03:43/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:10/03:10

04:22/03:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:18/05:10

05:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:19 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

21:05/Origin

21:05/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:17/20:58

21:18/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

22:55/22:25

22:56/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:04/00:01

01:07/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:28/00:48

02:30/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:00/01:21

03:02/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:16/02:05

04:20/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:55/02:40

04:58/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:22/03:10

05:27/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

06:23/05:10

06:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:20 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:11/20:58

21:13/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

22:51/22:25

22:59/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:37/00:01

00:39/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:24/00:48

01:27/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:02/01:21

02:06/01:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

03:46/02:05

03:50/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:36/02:40

04:40/02:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:07/03:10

05:12/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

06:16/05:10

06:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:31 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

21:25/Origin

21:25/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:37/20:58

21:38/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

23:19/22:25

23:24/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:49/00:01

00:52/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:44/00:48

01:48/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:17/01:21

02:20/01:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

03:21/02:05

03:26/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:05/02:40

04:15/02:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:39/03:10

04:45/03:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:31/05:10

05:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:01 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:11/20:58

21:14/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

22:58/22:25

22:59/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:11/00:01

00:12/00:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:48

01:19/00:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:57/01:21

01:59/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

03:05/02:05

03:09/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:57/02:40

03:58/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:10/05:10

05:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:04 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

20:48/Origin

20:48/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

21:00/20:58

21:01/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

22:34/22:25

22:35/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:14/00:01

00:15/00:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:48

01:29/00:50

34 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:59/01:21

02:01/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

03:11/02:05

03:15/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:55/02:40

04:02/02:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:19/03:10

04:24/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:20/05:10

05:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 03 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:02/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

22:35/22:25

22:36/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Baleshwar (BLS)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:48

01:00/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:41/01:21

01:43/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

03:04/02:05

03:09/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:52/02:40

03:55/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:15/03:10

04:22/03:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:21/05:10

05:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12895 / SHM PURI SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03
Shalimar (SHM) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM PURI SF EXP(12895) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived