Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12893/BBS SONEPUR EXP

Check the current running status of 12893/BBS SONEPUR EXP which runs between BBS to SNPU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12893 / BBS SONEPUR EXP (BBS - SNPU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:43 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Origin/Origin

06:35/06:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:44/06:44

06:46/06:46

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:39/07:39

07:41/07:41

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:31/08:31

08:33/08:33

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:54/08:54

08:56/08:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:23/09:23

09:25/09:25

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:05/11:05

11:15/11:15

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:28/11:28

11:30/11:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:00/12:00

12:02/12:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:18/12:18

12:20/12:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

13:45/13:45

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:00/14:00

14:02/14:02

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:18/14:18

14:20/14:20

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:38/14:38

14:40/14:40

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:15/15:15

15:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:05 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:04/Origin

07:04/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

07:13/06:44

07:14/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:36/07:02

07:38/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:15/07:39

08:17/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:48/08:13

08:49/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:09/08:31

09:11/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:22/08:54

09:23/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:55/09:23

09:57/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:20/09:48

10:22/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:37/09:58

10:39/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:42/11:05

11:49/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

12:00/11:28

12:01/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:30/12:00

12:32/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:46/12:18

12:47/12:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:15/12:46

13:17/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:31/13:25

14:21/13:45

50 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:35/14:00

14:36/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:52/14:18

14:53/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:52/14:38

14:53/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:37/Origin

06:37/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:48/06:44

06:49/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:04/07:02

07:05/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:39/07:39

07:41/07:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:31/08:31

08:33/08:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:54/08:54

08:56/08:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:23/09:23

09:25/09:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:05/09:48

10:07/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:22/09:58

10:24/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:31/11:05

11:43/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:56/11:28

11:57/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:27/12:00

12:29/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:43/12:18

12:45/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:15/12:46

13:16/12:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:39/13:25

14:20/13:45

41 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:32/14:00

14:33/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:51/14:18

14:52/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:51/14:38

14:52/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:35/Origin

06:35/06:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:44/06:44

06:46/06:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:10/07:02

07:12/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:49/07:39

07:50/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:24/08:13

08:25/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:41/08:31

08:42/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:04/08:54

09:06/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:50/09:23

09:52/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:22/09:48

10:24/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:37/09:58

10:39/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:48/11:05

11:57/11:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

12:10/11:28

12:11/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:43/12:00

12:45/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:58/12:18

13:00/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:38/12:46

13:40/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:58/13:25

14:22/13:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:34/14:00

14:35/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:53/14:18

15:22/14:20

29 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:53/14:38

15:22/14:40

29 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:36/Origin

06:36/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:46/06:44

06:47/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:07/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:50/07:39

07:51/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:20/08:13

08:21/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:41/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:54/08:54

08:56/08:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:38/09:23

09:40/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:03/09:48

10:05/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:17/09:58

10:19/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:34/11:05

11:38/11:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:50/11:28

11:52/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:18/12:00

12:19/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:34/12:18

12:35/12:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:08/12:46

13:10/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:27/13:25

14:21/13:45

54 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:33/14:00

14:34/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:52/14:18

14:53/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:52/14:38

14:53/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:36/Origin

06:36/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:10/07:02

07:11/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:50/07:39

07:51/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:23/08:13

08:24/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:41/08:31

08:43/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:00/08:54

09:01/08:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:46/09:23

09:48/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:17/09:48

10:19/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:32/09:58

10:34/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:31/11:05

11:48/11:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

12:00/11:28

12:04/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:38/12:00

12:40/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:53/12:18

12:55/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:23/12:46

13:25/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:35/13:25

14:23/13:45

48 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:35/14:00

14:36/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:54/14:18

14:55/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:54/14:38

14:55/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:35/Origin

06:35/06:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:49/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:08/07:02

07:10/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:47/07:39

07:50/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:19/08:13

08:21/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:45/08:31

08:47/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:03/08:54

09:06/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:39/09:23

09:44/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:03/09:48

10:08/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:21/09:58

10:24/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:27/11:05

11:35/11:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:49/11:28

11:50/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:21/12:00

12:24/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:38/12:18

12:41/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:08/12:46

13:10/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:26/13:25

14:23/13:45

57 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:35/14:00

14:36/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:54/14:18

14:55/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:54/14:38

14:55/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12893 / BBS SONEPUR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:44 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:02 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:39 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Meramandali (MRDL) 08:13 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:31 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:54 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Boinda (BONA) 09:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bamur (BAMR) 09:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 09:58 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Sambalpur Jn (SBP) 11:05 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Hirakud (HKG) 11:28 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:00 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Barpali (BRPL) 12:18 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Loisingha (LSX) 12:46 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Balangir Jn (BLGR) 13:25 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Bichhupali (BHPI) 14:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhartarbha (JRTB) 14:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NarasinghGarh (NSGR) 14:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP (12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived