Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express which runs between BBS to BLGR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(BBS - BLGR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hirakud,HKG
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:01/07:02

07:04/07:04

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:46/07:39

07:47/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

Update/08:13

08:26/08:15

27674096 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:41/08:31

08:42/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:46/09:25

09:48/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:20/10:01

10:22/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:23/11:05

11:33/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:47/11:28

11:49/11:30

2 min

Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Update/12:00

12:14/12:02

27674324 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:28/12:16

12:30/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

12:57/12:45

12:59/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:37/13:25

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:02 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:08/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:51/07:39

07:53/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

Update/08:13

08:53/08:15

27674123 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:15/08:31

09:17/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:29/08:55

09:30/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

10:10/09:25

10:12/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:43/10:01

10:45/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:00/11:05

12:09/11:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:20/11:28

12:22/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:53/12:00

12:55/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

Update/12:16

13:10/12:18

27674380 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:37/12:45

13:39/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:17/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:04 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:05/07:02

07:07/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:53/07:39

07:55/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:45/08:13

08:46/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:15/08:31

09:17/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:29/08:55

09:30/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

10:10/09:25

10:12/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:44/10:01

10:46/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:09/11:05

12:16/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:25/11:28

12:26/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:53/12:00

12:55/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

13:07/12:16

13:09/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:36/12:45

13:38/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:16/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 51 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:36 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:46/06:44

06:48/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:08/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:53/07:39

07:55/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:45/08:13

08:46/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:30/08:31

09:31/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:48/08:55

09:49/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

10:28/09:25

10:30/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

11:03/10:01

11:04/10:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:08/11:05

12:20/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:25/11:28

12:26/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

13:05/12:00

13:07/12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

13:21/12:16

13:23/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:50/12:45

13:52/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:30/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:36 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:49/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:08/07:02

07:09/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:53/07:39

07:55/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:26/08:13

08:27/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:42/08:31

08:43/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:58/08:55

08:59/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

10:09/09:25

10:09/09:27

0 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

11:03/10:01

11:04/10:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:08/11:05

12:20/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:25/11:28

12:26/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

13:05/12:00

13:07/12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

13:21/12:16

13:23/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:50/12:45

13:52/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:30/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:04 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:07/07:02

07:09/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:57/07:39

07:58/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:28/08:13

08:29/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:46/08:31

09:01/08:33

15 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:12/08:55

09:15/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:47/09:25

09:49/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:23/10:01

10:25/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

12:08/11:05

12:20/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:10/11:28

12:12/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Update/12:00

12:38/12:02

27674348 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:52/12:16

12:54/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:21/12:45

13:23/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:01/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:39/07:39

07:44/07:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:28/08:13

08:29/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:35/08:31

08:36/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:32/09:25

09:34/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:04/10:01

10:06/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:15/11:05

11:22/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:35/11:28

11:37/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:00/12:00

12:02/12:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:18/12:16

12:20/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

12:48/12:45

12:55/12:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:30/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:44 1 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 3 min 1 min 1 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:02 4 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 5 min 0 min 2 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:39 12 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 18 min 0 min 10 min
Meramandolil (MRDL) 08:13 38 min 32 min 32 min 13 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:31 44 min 44 min 59 min 11 min 15 min 4 min 4 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:55 34 min 34 min 53 min 3 min 17 min 0 min 1 min
Boinda (BONA) 09:25 45 min 45 min 63 min 44 min 22 min 7 min 12 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:01 42 min 43 min 62 min 62 min 22 min 3 min 9 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 11:05 55 min 64 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 10 min 10 min
Hirakud (HKG) 11:28 52 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 42 min 7 min 12 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:00 53 min 53 min 65 min 65 min 36 min 0 min 15 min
Barpali (BRPL) 12:16 52 min 51 min 65 min 65 min 36 min 2 min 19 min
Loisingha (LSX) 12:45 52 min 51 min 65 min 65 min 36 min 3 min 3 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 13:25 52 min 51 min 65 min 65 min 36 min 5 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)(14003) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival