Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express which runs between BBS to BLGR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(BBS - BLGR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 13:58 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:36/06:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:46/06:44

06:47/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:09/07:02

07:12/07:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:56/07:39

07:58/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:43/08:13

08:46/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:04/08:31

09:12/08:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:27/08:55

09:29/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

10:09/09:25

10:11/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:46/10:01

10:47/10:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:51/11:05

12:01/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

Update/11:28

12:11/11:30

27932081 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:28/12:00

12:29/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

Update/12:16

12:18/12:18

27932088 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 13:58 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:36/06:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:08/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:43/07:39

07:45/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:18/08:13

08:20/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:36/08:31

08:38/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:51/08:55

08:56/08:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:30/09:25

09:32/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:05/10:01

10:08/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:29/11:05

11:38/11:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:50/11:28

11:52/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:28/12:00

12:29/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

Update/12:16

12:18/12:18

27932088 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 13:52 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:36/06:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:46/06:44

06:47/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:09/07:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:47/07:39

07:50/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:22/08:13

08:25/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:42/08:31

08:44/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

09:00/08:55

09:03/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:45/09:25

09:48/09:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:21/10:01

10:23/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:33/11:05

11:43/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:50/11:28

11:52/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:28/12:00

12:29/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

Update/12:16

12:53/12:18

27932123 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:20/12:45

13:22/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:00/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 13:32 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:35/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:08/07:04

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:44/07:39

07:45/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:16/08:13

08:17/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:33/08:31

08:34/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:53/08:55

08:56/08:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

09:36/09:25

09:38/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:10/10:01

10:12/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:10/11:05

11:28/11:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:50/11:28

11:52/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Update/12:00

12:11/12:02

27932081 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:25/12:16

12:27/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

12:54/12:45

12:56/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:34/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 14:05 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:35/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:43/07:39

07:46/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:24/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:42/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:58/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:34/09:25

09:37/09:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:34/10:01

10:49/10:03

15 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:53/11:05

12:00/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:13/11:28

12:15/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

Update/12:00

12:41/12:02

27932111 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:55/12:16

12:57/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:24/12:45

13:26/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

14:04/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 13:29 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:36/06:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:03/07:02

07:05/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:48/07:39

07:50/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:16/08:13

08:19/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:34/08:31

08:36/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:50/08:55

08:56/08:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:32/09:25

09:35/09:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:09/10:01

10:11/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:18/11:05

11:28/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:39/11:28

11:40/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:05/12:00

12:07/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

Update/12:16

12:22/12:18

27932092 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:49/12:45

12:51/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:29/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-07 2023-02-06 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:44 2 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 4 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:02 7 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:39 17 min 4 min 8 min 5 min 4 min 9 min 8 min
Meramandolil (MRDL) 08:13 30 min 5 min 9 min 3 min 8 min 3 min 8 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:31 33 min 5 min 11 min 2 min 9 min 3 min 12 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:55 33 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 6 min
Boinda (BONA) 09:25 46 min 7 min 22 min 13 min 11 min 9 min 24 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:01 48 min 7 min 23 min 12 min 36 min 11 min 25 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 11:05 46 min 24 min 28 min 5 min 48 min 13 min 26 min
Hirakud (HKG) 11:28 41 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 45 min 11 min 27 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:00 28 min 28 min 28 min 9 min 39 min 5 min 22 min
Barpali (BRPL) 12:16 0 min 0 min 35 min 9 min 39 min 4 min 32 min
Loisingha (LSX) 12:45 0 min 0 min 35 min 9 min 39 min 4 min 36 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 13:25 0 min 0 min 35 min 9 min 39 min 4 min 17 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express(22497) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 355 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Express(17687) Departed from Manmad Junction(MMR) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Dharmabad(DAB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Dharmabad

  • Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express(15077) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 14:30 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12664) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17307) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 13:26 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Bagalkot Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:12 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express(18635) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Sasaram Junction(SSM) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Sasaram Junction