Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12893/BBS SONEPUR EXP

Check the current running status of 12893/BBS SONEPUR EXP which runs between BBS to SNPU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12893 / BBS SONEPUR EXP(BBS - SNPU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:36 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:41/Origin

06:41/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:54/06:44

06:55/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:12/07:02

07:15/07:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:59/07:39

08:01/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:30/08:13

08:33/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:53/08:31

08:55/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:08/08:54

09:10/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:45/09:23

09:47/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:10/09:48

10:11/09:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:24/09:58

10:27/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:39/11:05

12:15/11:15

36 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

12:27/11:28

12:28/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:56/12:00

12:59/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

13:16/12:18

13:19/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:52/12:46

13:54/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

14:16/13:25

14:32/13:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:44/14:00

14:45/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

15:03/14:18

15:04/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

15:03/14:38

15:04/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:31 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:37/Origin

06:37/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:48/06:44

06:49/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:07/07:02

07:09/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:50/07:39

07:52/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:42/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:54

08:58/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:32/09:23

09:34/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

09:56/09:48

09:57/09:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:10/09:58

10:12/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:11/11:05

11:32/11:15

21 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:43/11:28

11:45/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:11/12:00

12:14/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:27/12:18

12:30/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:56/12:46

12:58/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

14:00/13:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:12/14:00

14:13/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:38/14:18

14:40/14:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:38/14:38

14:40/14:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:15/15:15

15:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:36/Origin

06:36/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:05/07:02

07:08/07:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:47/07:39

07:56/07:41

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:22/08:13

08:25/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:43/08:31

08:44/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:56/08:54

08:59/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:28/09:23

09:35/09:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

09:53/09:48

09:59/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:07/09:58

10:14/10:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:10/11:05

11:19/11:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:32/11:28

11:34/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:00/12:00

12:06/12:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:21/12:18

12:23/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:46/12:46

12:49/12:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

14:45/13:45

80 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:57/14:00

14:58/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

15:16/14:18

15:17/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

15:16/14:38

15:17/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:15/15:15

15:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:44 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:46/Origin

06:46/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:57/06:44

06:58/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:15/07:02

07:17/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:55/07:39

07:57/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:26/08:13

08:29/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:49/08:31

08:52/08:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:04/08:54

09:07/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:40/09:23

09:43/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:04/09:48

10:06/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:19/09:58

10:21/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:28/11:05

11:39/11:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:49/11:28

11:51/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:19/12:00

12:22/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:36/12:18

12:39/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:09/12:46

13:11/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:30/13:25

14:18/13:45

48 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:30/14:00

14:32/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:49/14:18

14:50/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:49/14:38

14:50/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:25/15:15

15:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:56 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:37/Origin

06:37/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:49/06:44

06:50/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:08/07:02

07:10/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:49/07:39

07:51/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:18/08:13

08:20/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:43/08:31

08:45/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:57/08:54

09:00/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:33/09:23

09:35/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:00/09:48

10:01/09:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:14/09:58

10:16/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:13/11:05

11:23/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

11:34/11:28

11:35/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:06/12:00

12:08/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:22/12:18

12:25/12:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:49/12:46

12:51/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:25/13:25

14:33/13:45

68 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:59/14:00

15:00/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

15:18/14:18

15:19/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

15:18/14:38

15:19/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:15/15:15

15:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:59 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:40/Origin

06:40/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:51/06:44

06:53/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:09/07:02

07:11/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:59/07:39

08:02/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:30/08:13

08:32/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:53/08:31

08:55/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

09:07/08:54

09:10/08:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:48/09:23

09:54/09:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:12/09:48

10:18/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:26/09:58

10:32/10:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:30/11:05

11:54/11:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:29/12:00

12:36/12:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:51/12:18

12:53/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:13/12:46

13:21/12:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

13:41/13:25

14:23/13:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:35/14:00

14:36/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:54/14:18

14:55/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:54/14:38

14:55/14:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:30/15:15

15:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Undefined
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:36/Origin

06:36/06:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:04/07:02

07:06/07:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:46/07:39

07:48/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandali (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:39/08:31

08:42/08:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:56/08:54

08:58/08:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Boinda (BONA)

09:38/09:23

09:40/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bamur (BAMR)

10:05/09:48

10:07/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:20/09:58

10:23/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Jn (SBP)

11:58/11:05

12:16/11:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Hirakud (HKG)

12:28/11:28

12:30/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:57/12:00

13:00/12:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

13:14/12:18

13:16/12:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:42/12:46

13:43/12:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Balangir Jn (BLGR)

14:01/13:25

14:06/13:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Bichhupali (BHPI)

14:18/14:00

14:19/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jhartarbha (JRTB)

14:38/14:18

14:40/14:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

NarasinghGarh (NSGR)

14:38/14:38

14:40/14:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonepur (SNPU)

15:15/15:15

15:15/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12893 / BBS SONEPUR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:44 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:02 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:39 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Meramandali (MRDL) 08:13 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:31 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:54 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Boinda (BONA) 09:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bamur (BAMR) 09:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 09:58 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Sambalpur Jn (SBP) 11:05 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Hirakud (HKG) 11:28 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 0 min 22 min 22 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:00 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Barpali (BRPL) 12:18 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Loisingha (LSX) 12:46 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Balangir Jn (BLGR) 13:25 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Bichhupali (BHPI) 14:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhartarbha (JRTB) 14:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NarasinghGarh (NSGR) 14:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BBS SONEPUR EXP(12893) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived