Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)

Check the current running status of 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) which runs between HTE to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12873 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)(HTE - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

13:40

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:55

14:05

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

16:30

16:45

15

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

17:04

17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

18:42

18:44

2

-

1

N.A

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

19:57

19:59

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

21:04

21:06

2

-

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:01

22:03

2

-

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

23:30

23:45

15

-

1

N.A

Sonbhadra (SBDR)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

02:20

02:25

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:10

07:20

10

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

13:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12873 / Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-28 2020-05-26 2020-05-25 2020-05-21
Hatia (HTE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 15:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 16:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Patratu (PTRU) 17:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tori Junction (TORI) 18:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Latehar (LTHR) 18:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 19:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
DaltonGanj (DTO) 19:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Garhwa (GHQ) 20:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagar Untari (NUQ) 21:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renukut (RNQ) 22:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chopan (CPU) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sonbhadra (SBDR) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 13:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival