12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
  • Number
    12873
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1329km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12874
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1329km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Patratu(PTRU) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) Train Number is 12873.

  • How many days in a week 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs ?
  • 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) train is 15m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) runs between Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Hatia at 13:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12873 ?
  • 12873 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1329km between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains