12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
  • Number
    12873
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1329km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12874
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1329km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Patratu(PTRU) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:55 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)