Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12872/Ispat Express

Check the current running status of 12872/Ispat Express which runs between TIG to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12872 / Ispat Express(TIG - HWH) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hirakud,HKG
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 08:29
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

origin/origin

05:16/05:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

05:48/05:44

05:50/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

06:22/06:10

06:28/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

06:48/06:33

06:51/06:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dungripali (DJX)

07:10/06:53

07:11/06:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

07:24/07:07

07:26/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

07:45/07:25

07:47/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

08:19/07:55

08:28/07:57

9 min

Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

08:37/08:10

08:47/08:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

08:52/08:25

08:54/08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

09:15/08:48

09:17/08:50

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

10:07/09:40

10:12/09:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bagdihi (BEH)

10:30/10:03

10:31/10:04

1

-

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

10:45/10:18

10:46/10:19

1

-

1

N.A

Garpos (GPH)

11:00/10:33

11:01/10:34

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

11:18/10:51

11:19/10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

11:47/11:20

12:02/11:35

15

-

1

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

12:33/12:06

12:34/12:07

1

-

1

N.A

Goilkera (GOL)

13:02/12:35

13:03/12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Sonua (SWR)

13:18/12:51

13:19/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

13:37/13:10

13:42/13:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

14:01/13:34

14:02/13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

14:19/13:52

14:20/13:53

1

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:01/14:34

15:06/14:39

5

-

1

N.A

Rakha Mines (RHE)

15:26/14:59

15:27/15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Galudih (GUD)

15:34/15:07

15:35/15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

15:45/15:18

15:46/15:19

1

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

16:07/15:40

16:08/15:41

1

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

16:28/16:01

16:29/16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:08/16:41

17:13/16:46

5

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:42/18:15

18:43/18:16

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

19:19/18:52

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12872 / Ispat Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Saintala (SFC) 05:44 8 min 5 min 3 min 6 min 4 min 9 min 15 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 06:10 22 min 9 min 8 min 11 min 9 min 17 min 26 min
Loisingha (LSX) 06:33 23 min 11 min 10 min 12 min 16 min 24 min 32 min
Dungripali (DJX) 06:53 23 min 11 min 11 min 13 min 23 min 36 min 43 min
Barpali (BRPL) 07:07 23 min 11 min 13 min 14 min 24 min 39 min 44 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 07:25 19 min 13 min 24 min 28 min 32 min 46 min 67 min
Hirakud (HKG) 07:55 6 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 34 min 50 min 68 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 08:10 28 min 13 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 52 min 69 min
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:25 20 min 11 min 28 min 27 min 27 min 47 min 66 min
Rengali (RGL) 08:48 4 min 9 min 23 min 22 min 23 min 43 min 61 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:40 3 min -8 min 13 min 10 min 12 min 30 min 39 min
Bagdihi (BEH) 10:03 19 min 12 min 17 min 11 min 17 min 31 min 49 min
Bamra (BMB) 10:18 28 min 15 min 17 min 12 min 17 min 28 min 47 min
Garpos (GPH) 10:33 37 min 14 min 13 min 12 min 17 min 28 min 45 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 10:51 44 min 16 min 11 min 11 min 16 min 25 min 48 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 11:20 50 min 37 min 15 min 20 min 25 min 33 min 52 min
Manoharpur (MOU) 12:06 69 min 39 min 24 min 24 min 35 min 54 min 58 min
Goilkera (GOL) 12:35 73 min 39 min 27 min 26 min 39 min 55 min 55 min
Sonua (SWR) 12:51 82 min 35 min 21 min 22 min 33 min 51 min 56 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 13:10 80 min 35 min 17 min 25 min 35 min 50 min 54 min
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 13:34 66 min 30 min 30 min 26 min 34 min 51 min 51 min
Sini Junction (SINI) 13:52 62 min 21 min 10 min 18 min 26 min 26 min 42 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 14:34 152 min -1 min 1 min -4 min 1 min 24 min 36 min
Rakha Mines (RHE) 14:59 167 min 95 min 95 min 69 min 43 min 51 min 72 min
Galudih (GUD) 15:07 167 min 95 min 147 min 70 min 42 min 51 min 73 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 15:18 165 min 95 min 146 min 70 min 42 min 52 min 73 min
Chakulia (CKU) 15:40 169 min 93 min 148 min 80 min 42 min 65 min 75 min
Jhargram (JGM) 16:01 169 min 93 min 149 min 82 min 46 min 67 min 79 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:41 164 min 89 min 154 min 89 min 54 min 64 min 79 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:15 139 min 76 min 132 min 102 min 59 min 73 min 73 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 18:52 139 min 76 min 132 min 143 min 59 min 73 min 73 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)(22943) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 15:32 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12830) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)(17213) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Nagarsol(NSL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Nagarsol

  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved)(04769) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 07:15 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina (Bidhan) Express(12342) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 05:31 on 2019-12-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12948) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 174 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samarsata SF Express (PT)(12151) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15211) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 202 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express (PT)(18237) Departed from Gevra Road(GAD) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Puri 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival