Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)(HWH - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:08/16:08

16:13/16:13

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:05/18:05

18:10/18:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:00/19:00

19:07/19:07

7

On Time

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:30/20:30

20:38/20:38

8

On Time

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15/01:15

01:30/01:30

15

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00/03:00

03:05/03:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:00/04:00

04:05/04:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:00/08:00

08:10/08:10

10

On Time

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:17/11:17

11:20/11:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:23/12:23

12:25/12:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:25/14:25

14:30/14:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:57/17:57

18:00/18:00

3

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:42/21:42

21:45/21:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:27/22:27

22:30/22:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:00/23:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 04:06 18-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:34/16:08

16:43/16:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:09/18:05

18:15/18:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:55/19:00

20:00/19:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:20/20:30

21:33/20:38

13 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:08/22:08

23:37/22:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:35/01:15

04:50/01:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Junction (R)

06:25/03:00

06:30/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:12/04:00

07:22/04:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

10:42/05:56

10:45/05:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

12:58/08:00

13:23/08:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 13min

2

Platform 6

Badnera Junction (BD)

15:40/11:17

15:45/11:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

16:56/12:23

17:00/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:42/14:25

19:49/14:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

23:00/17:57

23:03/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

02:12/21:42

02:15/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 30min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/22:27

02:46/22:30

27738556 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

2

Platform 6

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

03:16/23:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 16min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 09 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 02:08 11-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:16/16:08

16:21/16:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:27/18:05

18:32/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:34/19:00

19:40/19:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:15/20:30

21:29/20:38

14 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:59/22:08

23:03/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

03:13/01:15

03:30/01:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 5

Raipur Junction (R)

05:01/03:00

05:06/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

06:01/04:00

06:05/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

09:18/05:56

09:22/05:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

11:31/08:00

11:46/08:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 36min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Junction (BD)

14:28/11:17

14:32/11:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

15:24/12:23

15:28/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:53/14:25

18:02/14:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

21:33/17:57

21:39/18:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:38/21:42

00:41/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/22:27

01:12/22:30

27738462 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

01:42/23:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nasik Road,NK
  • Start Date 02 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 22:43 03-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:14/16:08

16:19/16:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:32/18:05

18:38/18:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:37/19:00

19:44/19:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:10/20:30

21:23/20:38

13 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:13/22:08

22:15/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

02:00/01:15

02:20/01:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Junction (R)

03:44/03:00

03:51/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/04:00

04:54/04:05

27738684 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

07:53/05:56

07:56/05:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:43/08:00

10:53/08:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

13:08/11:17

13:17/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

14:10/12:23

14:13/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

16:33/14:25

16:45/14:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

20:21/17:57

20:24/18:00

3 min

Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Update/21:42

22:50/21:45

27739760 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

23:32/22:27

23:35/22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

00:05/23:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalyan Junction,KYN
  • Start Date 19 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 03:08 21-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:22/16:08

16:30/16:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:14/18:05

18:19/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:15/19:00

19:21/19:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:27/20:30

21:50/20:38

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

23:26/22:08

23:41/22:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:15/01:15

05:27/01:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Junction (R)

06:55/03:00

07:02/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:57/04:00

08:02/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

12:10/05:56

12:13/05:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:12/08:00

14:22/08:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 12min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Junction (BD)

16:47/11:17

16:51/11:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

17:41/12:23

17:45/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:52/14:25

20:02/14:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

00:08/17:57

00:09/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:01/21:42

03:07/21:45

6 min

Late by 5hr 22min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/22:27

03:40/22:30

27738610 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

2

Platform 6

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:10/23:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dadar Central,DR
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 01:09 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:19/16:08

16:20/16:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:07/18:05

18:15/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:12/19:00

19:17/19:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:47/20:30

20:59/20:38

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:13/22:08

22:15/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:55/01:15

02:15/01:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Junction (R)

03:53/03:00

03:59/03:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:45/04:00

04:50/04:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

07:26/05:56

07:30/05:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:45/08:00

09:54/08:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

12:10/11:17

12:16/11:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

13:19/12:23

13:23/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:37/14:25

15:47/14:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

19:40/17:57

19:43/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

23:57/21:42

00:00/21:45

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 6

Dadar Central (DR)

00:40/22:27

00:43/22:30

3 min

Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Update/23:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 16

Train Delay Pattern of 12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-09-23 2022-09-16 2022-09-09 2022-09-02 2022-08-26 2022-08-19 2022-08-12
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:08 0 min 26 min 8 min 6 min 0 min 14 min 11 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:05 0 min 4 min 22 min 27 min 0 min 9 min 2 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:00 0 min 55 min 34 min 37 min 0 min 15 min 12 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 20:30 0 min 50 min 45 min 40 min 0 min 57 min 17 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:08 0 min 60 min 51 min 5 min 0 min 78 min 5 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:15 0 min 200 min 118 min 45 min 0 min 240 min 40 min
Raipur Junction (R) 03:00 0 min 205 min 121 min 44 min 0 min 235 min 53 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 04:00 0 min 192 min 121 min 33 min 0 min 237 min 45 min
Gondia Junction (G) 05:56 0 min 286 min 202 min 117 min 0 min 374 min 90 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:00 0 min 298 min 211 min 163 min 0 min 372 min 105 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 11:17 0 min 263 min 191 min 111 min 0 min 330 min 53 min
Akola Junction (AK) 12:23 0 min 273 min 181 min 107 min 0 min 318 min 56 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:25 0 min 317 min 208 min 128 min 0 min 327 min 72 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:57 0 min 303 min 216 min 144 min 0 min 371 min 103 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:42 0 min 270 min 176 min 65 min 0 min 319 min 135 min
Dadar Central (DR) 22:27 0 min 256 min 162 min 65 min 0 min 310 min 133 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 23:00 0 min 256 min 162 min 65 min 0 min 310 min 114 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12947) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Amritha Express (PT)(16344) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 16:11 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Express(14721) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 14:45 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bathinda Junction

  • Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13247) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)(19567) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Okha 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT)(22971) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 151 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12650) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction