Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)(HWH - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:05

19:12

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:35

20:50

15

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:57

06:02

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:19

12:24

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:25

17:30

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:20

20:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:02

22:05

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:47

22:50

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12870 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-07-23 2021-07-16 2021-07-09 2021-07-02 2021-06-25 2021-06-18 2021-06-11
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 20:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Raipur Junction (R) 03:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Durg Junction (DURG) 04:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gondia Junction (G) 05:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akola Junction (AK) 12:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nasik Road (NK) 17:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 22:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 23:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)(01013) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT)(02280) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk SF Special(02615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special(02967) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:41 on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Cheran Special Fare Special(02674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur Special(02159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special(09330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express Special(06022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Sethu SF Special(02206) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mandore Superfast Special (PT)(09457) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 20:10 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival