Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) which runs between PDY to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12868 / Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)(PDY - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:45

19:55

10

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:25

08:45

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

14:50

15:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:37

15:42

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

18:42

18:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:18

20:33

15

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puducherry (PDY)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:45

19:55

10

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:25

08:45

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

14:50

15:10

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:37

15:42

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

18:42

18:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:18

20:33

15

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12868 / Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-07-28 2021-07-21 2021-07-14 2021-07-07 2021-06-30 2021-06-23 2021-06-16
Puducherry (PDY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 15:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Nellore (NLR) 22:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 07:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 09:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Balasore (BLS) 18:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special(03368) Departed from Sonpur Junction(SEE) at on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special(04711) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special(03344) Departed from Barwadih Junction(BRWD) at on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special(04442) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ghaziabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special(09448) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:33 on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)(05066) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special(03368) Departed from Sonpur Junction(SEE) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:01 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival