12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12868
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1921km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1921km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 12:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) 12868 Puducherry 12:45 Howrah Junction 22:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12868.

  • How many days in a week 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) runs between Puducherry to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puducherry at 12:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12868 ?
  • 12868 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1921km between Puducherry and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains