12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12868
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1921km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1921km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 12:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) 12868 Puducherry 12:45 Howrah Junction 22:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)