12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12868
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1921km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12867
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12868/ Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1921km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12868/ Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 14:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:05 21:13 8 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02868 Puducherry 14:15 Howrah Junction 23:25 Wednesday
Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12868 Puducherry 14:15 Howrah Junction 23:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12868.

  • How many days in a week 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Puducherry to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puducherry at 14:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12868 ?
  • 12868 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1921km between Puducherry and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express run from Surat to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 01:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ Bundelkhand Express run from Banaras to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)