Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12867/HWH PDY SUF EXP

Check the current running status of 12867/HWH PDY SUF EXP which runs between HWH to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12867 / HWH PDY SUF EXP(HWH - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station KOMMARAPUDI
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 27-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:00/01:00

01:05/01:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:45/05:45

05:50/05:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:55/05:55

06:15/06:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:43/11:43

11:45/11:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

12:55/12:55

13:15/13:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

13:45/13:45

13:47/13:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

18:45/18:45

18:55/18:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Nellore (NLR)

22:24/22:24

22:25/22:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

00:42/01:03

00:43/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:15/03:40

01:13/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

03:40/04:03

03:45/04:05

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

04:03/05:14

04:05/05:15

1 min

On Time

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:14/06:40

05:15/06:45

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:39 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:08/01:00

01:14/01:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:45/02:33

02:48/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:38/05:45

06:42/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

07:11/05:55

07:23/06:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

12:27/11:43

12:33/11:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:44/12:55

14:27/13:15

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

14:53/13:45

14:55/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:01/18:45

20:31/18:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 6

Nellore (NLR)

23:53/22:24

00:08/22:25

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

02:49/00:30

02:59/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

03:24/01:03

03:40/01:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:42/03:40

05:51/03:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

06:08/04:03

06:10/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

07:29/05:14

07:32/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

08:29/06:40

08:51/06:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

09:40/07:45

09:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 11 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:05 14-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:00/01:00

01:05/01:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:49/02:33

02:50/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:52/05:45

06:57/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

07:22/05:55

07:35/06:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

12:20/11:43

12:22/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:42/12:55

13:55/13:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

14:27/13:45

14:29/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

19:37/18:45

19:59/18:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

23:03/22:24

23:05/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

00:49/00:30

00:58/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

01:24/01:03

01:32/01:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:40/03:40

03:45/03:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

04:03/04:03

04:05/04:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:42/06:40

06:53/06:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 12:21 07-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:18/01:00

01:19/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:44/05:45

07:49/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

08:14/05:55

08:21/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

13:32/11:43

13:35/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

14:29/12:55

14:52/13:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

15:17/13:45

15:22/13:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

19:53/18:45

20:10/18:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

23:41/22:24

23:44/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

01:42/00:30

01:55/00:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

02:22/01:03

02:28/01:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

04:20/03:40

04:34/03:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

04:50/04:03

04:56/04:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:07/05:14

06:10/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

07:16/06:40

07:34/06:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

08:09/07:45

08:09/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 22:11 31-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:30/Origin

23:30/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:14/01:00

01:19/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:37/02:33

02:38/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:23/05:45

06:30/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:50/05:55

07:00/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:47/11:43

11:50/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

12:55/12:55

13:15/13:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

13:50/13:45

13:52/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

18:45/18:45

18:59/18:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:24/22:24

22:25/22:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

00:30/00:30

01:01/00:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

01:23/01:03

01:27/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:40/03:40

03:45/03:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

04:09/04:03

04:11/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

05:22/05:14

05:25/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:50/06:40

06:58/06:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 22:05 24-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:25/Origin

23:25/23:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:20/01:00

01:25/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:54/02:33

02:57/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:47/05:45

06:52/05:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

07:15/05:55

07:31/06:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

12:18/11:43

12:20/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:17/12:55

13:27/13:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

14:12/13:45

14:14/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

19:51/18:45

20:12/18:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

22:52/22:24

22:53/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

01:07/00:30

01:21/00:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

01:49/01:03

02:01/01:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

3

Platform 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:52/03:40

03:53/03:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

04:21/04:03

04:23/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

05:34/05:14

05:36/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:47/06:40

06:51/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 21:37 17-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:45/Origin

23:45/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 14

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:30/01:00

01:31/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Baleswar (BLS)

02:45/02:33

02:46/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:57/05:45

06:03/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:26/05:55

06:40/06:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

12:17/11:43

12:19/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:20/12:55

13:47/13:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Duvvada (DVD)

14:14/13:45

14:16/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

18:53/18:45

19:31/18:55

38 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

23:00/22:24

23:03/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

00:45/00:30

00:54/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

Platform 2

Tirupati (TPTY)

01:17/01:03

01:21/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:59/03:40

04:06/03:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 5

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

04:25/04:03

04:27/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 2

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

05:39/05:14

05:43/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

07:01/06:40

07:07/06:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 4

Puducherry (PDY)

07:45/07:45

07:45/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12867 / HWH PDY SUF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-25 2024-02-18 2024-02-11 2024-02-04 2024-01-28 2024-01-21 2024-01-14
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Baleswar (BLS) 02:33 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:45 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:43 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) 12:55 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Duvvada (DVD) 13:45 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 18:45 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min
Nellore (NLR) 22:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirupati (TPTY) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vellore Cantt (VLR) 04:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 05:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puducherry (PDY) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PDY SUF EXP(12867) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived