Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12867 / Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)(HWH - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 17 May 2020
  • Last Updated 06 May 2020 13:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

23:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:35

06:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:37

11:39

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:35

12:55

20

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

13:28

13:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:35

18:55

20

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

00:58

01:00

2

-

3

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

04:03

04:05

2

-

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

07:20

07:30

10

-

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

08:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 21:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

23:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:35

06:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:37

11:39

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:35

12:55

20

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

13:28

13:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:35

18:55

20

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

00:58

01:00

2

-

3

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

01:18

01:20

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

04:03

04:05

2

-

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

07:20

07:30

10

-

3

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

08:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12867 / Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-24 2020-05-17 2020-05-10 2020-05-03 2020-04-26 2020-04-19 2020-04-12
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balasore (BLS) 02:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 11:37 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 12:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 13:28 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 21:59 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 01:18 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:48 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 04:03 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 07:20 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Puducherry (PDY) 08:50 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival