Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to BSP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12852 / MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)(MAS - BSP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:06 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:57/17:48

17:59/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:30/18:19

18:32/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:00/19:43

20:03/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:10/21:55

22:50/22:00

40 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:57/01:18

02:08/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:43/03:50

04:44/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:35/05:40

05:50/05:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:17/07:40

08:19/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

10:00/09:25

10:12/09:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

12:12/10:55

12:14/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/11:55

13:10/12:00

27670060 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

14:06/12:35

14:15/12:40

9 min

Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Update/14:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:55 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:47/17:48

18:00/17:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:35/18:19

18:37/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:10/19:43

20:14/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:20/21:55

22:33/22:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:48/01:18

01:56/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:11/03:50

04:15/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

05:50/05:50

27669620 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:51/07:40

07:53/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:43/09:25

09:58/09:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:43/10:55

11:45/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/11:55

12:12/12:00

27670002 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

13:15/12:35

13:27/12:40

12 min

Late by 47 min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Update/14:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:04 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:43/17:48

17:55/17:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:29/18:19

18:31/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:06/19:43

20:11/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:13/21:55

22:27/22:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:54/01:18

02:02/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:29/03:50

04:33/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:28/05:40

05:50/05:50

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:50/07:40

08:16/07:42

26 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:54/09:25

10:08/09:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:47/10:55

11:49/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

Update/11:55

12:38/12:00

27670028 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

14:05/12:35

14:12/12:40

7 min

Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Update/14:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:40 19-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:49/17:48

17:52/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:24/18:19

18:26/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

19:59/19:43

20:02/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:58/21:55

22:16/22:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:11/01:13

01:15/01:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:06/03:50

04:10/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:36/05:40

05:50/05:50

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:10/07:40

08:12/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:40/09:25

10:15/09:35

35 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:49/10:34

10:51/10:36

2 min

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:10/10:55

11:12/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:10/11:55

12:15/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:50/12:35

12:55/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:45/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:59 12-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:47/17:48

18:00/17:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:35/18:19

18:44/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:13/19:43

20:17/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:25/21:55

22:40/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

03:56/01:13

04:03/01:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

Update/03:50

07:28/03:51

27669718 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

10:14/05:40

10:26/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

12:18/07:40

12:20/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

13:54/09:25

14:07/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

15:03/10:34

15:05/10:36

2 min

Late by 4hr 29min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:24/10:55

15:26/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

16:24/11:55

16:29/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

17:04/12:35

17:09/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

18:59/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:54 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:49/15:40

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:46/17:48

17:58/17:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:30/18:19

18:33/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:08/19:43

20:10/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:05/21:55

22:20/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:22/01:13

01:33/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:24/03:50

04:28/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

05:50/05:50

27669620 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:14/07:40

08:16/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:48/09:25

10:11/09:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:57/10:34

10:59/10:36

2 min

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:18/10:55

11:20/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:18/11:55

12:23/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:58/12:35

13:03/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:53/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:37 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:05/17:48

18:09/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:44/18:19

18:46/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

Update/19:43

19:59/19:45

27670469 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:16/21:55

22:31/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:21/01:13

01:27/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:55/03:50

04:00/03:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:35/05:40

05:52/05:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:46/07:40

07:48/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:37/09:25

09:54/09:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:46/10:34

10:48/10:36

2 min

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:07/10:55

11:09/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:07/11:55

12:12/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:47/12:35

12:52/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:42/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12852 / MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-08 2022-08-01 2022-07-25 2022-07-18 2022-07-11 2022-07-04 2022-06-27
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:48 9 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Nellore (NLR) 18:19 11 min 16 min 10 min 5 min 16 min 11 min 25 min
Ongole (OGL) 19:43 17 min 27 min 23 min 16 min 30 min 25 min 14 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:55 15 min 25 min 18 min 3 min 30 min 10 min 21 min
Warangal (WL) 01:13 39 min 30 min 36 min 0 min 158 min 4 min 3 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 03:50 53 min 21 min 39 min 16 min 217 min 34 min 5 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 274 min 0 min 0 min
Wadsa (WSA) 07:40 37 min 11 min 10 min 30 min 278 min 34 min 6 min
Gondia Junction (G) 09:25 35 min 18 min 29 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 10:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:55 77 min 48 min 52 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 11:55 70 min 12 min 38 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min
Raipur Junction (R) 12:35 91 min 40 min 90 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 14:30 93 min 36 min 107 min 15 min 269 min 23 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 72 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12650) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13205) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Patliputra Junction

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:00 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival