Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12849/BSP PUNE SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12849/BSP PUNE SF EXP which runs between BSP to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12849 / BSP PUNE SF EXP (BSP - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:50 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:21/Origin

11:21/11:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:05/11:58

12:07/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

12:58/12:55

13:04/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:22/14:14

14:24/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

15:46/15:46

15:51/15:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:57/17:50

18:07/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

19:15/19:03

19:18/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

20:57/20:57

21:01/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

21:59/21:55

22:03/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

00:43/00:43

00:45/00:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

02:48/02:35

03:08/02:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

04:40/04:33

04:42/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

05:48/05:27

06:00/05:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:44/07:33

07:46/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:32/09:30

09:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:05/11:58

12:09/12:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:02/12:55

13:03/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:50/13:50

13:56/13:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:23/14:14

14:25/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

15:46/15:46

15:50/15:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:50/17:50

18:00/18:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

19:16/19:03

19:19/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

20:57/20:57

21:04/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

22:11/21:55

22:14/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:15/00:15

00:24/00:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

00:46/00:43

00:48/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:01/02:35

03:09/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

04:47/04:33

04:50/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

06:00/05:27

06:05/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:36/07:33

07:39/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:30/09:30

09:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Khapti
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:05 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:20/11:58

12:23/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:16/12:55

13:21/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:56/13:50

14:01/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:28/14:14

14:30/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

17:37/15:46

17:43/15:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

19:21/17:50

19:45/18:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

20:26/19:03

20:27/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

20:26/20:57

20:27/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

20:57/21:55

21:00/22:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

21:55/00:15

22:00/00:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:38/00:43

01:42/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

02:06/02:35

02:07/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:35/03:53

02:40/03:55

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

03:53/04:33

03:55/04:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

04:33/05:27

04:35/05:30

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

05:27/07:33

05:30/07:35

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:30/09:30

09:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:09/11:58

12:10/12:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:16/12:55

13:24/13:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:31/14:14

14:33/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:09/15:46

16:13/15:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:17/17:50

18:28/18:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

19:57/19:03

20:01/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:19/20:57

21:23/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

22:20/21:55

22:25/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:15/00:15

00:32/00:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

00:54/00:43

00:57/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:12/02:35

03:22/02:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:57/03:53

04:00/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

04:54/04:33

04:57/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

06:16/05:27

06:25/05:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:55/07:33

07:57/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:43/09:30

09:43/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:12/11:58

12:18/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:13/12:55

13:18/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:55/13:50

14:07/13:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:29/14:14

14:34/14:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

15:58/15:46

16:01/15:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:50/17:50

18:01/18:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

19:15/19:03

19:18/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:01/20:57

21:06/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

21:58/21:55

22:03/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:32/00:15

00:42/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:05/00:43

01:07/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:08/02:35

03:18/02:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:53/03:53

04:07/03:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

05:00/04:33

05:01/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

06:29/05:27

06:32/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:20/07:33

08:24/07:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:42/09:30

09:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:24/11:58

12:25/12:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

13:26/12:55

13:35/13:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:37/13:50

14:49/13:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:15/14:14

15:17/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:50/15:46

16:54/15:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:34/17:50

18:42/18:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

20:11/19:03

20:16/19:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

22:26/20:57

22:30/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

23:30/21:55

23:33/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:38/00:15

02:00/00:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

02:21/00:43

02:23/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:23/02:35

04:31/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

05:03/03:53

05:08/03:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

05:55/04:33

05:58/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:08/05:27

07:12/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:30/07:33

08:33/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:58/09:30

09:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:20/Origin

11:20/11:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:02/11:58

12:04/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Jn (R)

12:55/12:55

13:03/13:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:28/14:14

14:30/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:00/15:46

16:05/15:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:50/17:50

18:02/18:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Wardha Jn (WR)

19:25/19:03

19:27/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:26/20:57

21:32/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

22:26/21:55

22:32/22:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:41/00:15

00:42/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:15/00:43

01:21/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:16/02:35

03:24/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:57/03:53

04:01/03:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

04:54/04:33

04:56/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

06:08/05:27

06:17/05:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:52/07:33

07:55/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Pune Jn (PUNE)

09:40/09:30

09:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12849 / BSP PUNE SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-18 2024-07-11 2024-07-04 2024-06-27 2024-06-20 2024-06-13 2024-06-06
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Origin 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 11:58 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Raipur Jn (R) 12:55 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Durg Jn (DURG) 13:50 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:14 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min
Gondia Jn (G) 15:46 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 17:50 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Wardha Jn (WR) 19:03 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 20:57 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Akola Jn (AK) 21:55 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:15 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 00:43 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 02:35 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 03:53 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Belapur (BAP) 04:33 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Ahmednagar Jn (ANG) 05:27 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 07:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP (12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP (12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP (12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP(12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP(12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP(12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BSP PUNE SF EXP(12849) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived