Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12846/BHUBANESWAR EXP

Check the current running status of 12846/BHUBANESWAR EXP which runs between SMVB to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12846 / BHUBANESWAR EXP(SMVB - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 06:46 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

Origin/Origin

16:35/16:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

16:46/16:46

16:48/16:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

16:57/16:57

16:58/16:58

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

22:35/22:35

22:40/22:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

00:44/00:44

00:45/00:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:15/04:15

04:25/04:25

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:43/06:43

06:45/06:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

07:39/07:39

07:40/07:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

10:25/10:25

10:45/10:45

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:35/11:35

11:40/11:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:33/12:33

12:35/12:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

13:51/13:51

13:53/13:53

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:35/14:35

14:40/14:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

15:18/15:18

15:20/15:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Khallikot
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

17:23/Origin

17:23/16:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

18:46/16:46

18:50/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

19:07/16:57

19:12/16:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:10/19:03

22:01/19:05

51 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:30/20:25

02:30/20:30

60 min

Departed /Late by 6hr

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

04:26/20:59

04:27/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 27min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

05:38/22:05

07:08/22:10

90 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 58min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:34/22:35

07:44/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

08:52/00:08

08:53/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

09:23/00:44

09:27/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:15/04:15

13:56/04:25

41 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 31min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:07/06:43

16:10/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

16:48/07:39

16:50/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

18:54/10:25

19:22/10:45

28 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

20:19/11:35

20:21/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 41min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:13/12:33

21:15/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

22:10/13:51

22:12/13:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:02/14:35

23:08/14:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

23:54/15:18

23:55/15:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:54/16:40

23:55/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:15/18:10

18:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

16:42/Origin

16:42/16:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

16:57/16:46

17:01/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

17:10/16:57

17:14/16:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:03/19:03

19:08/19:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:25/20:25

20:32/20:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

21:05/20:59

21:07/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

22:42/22:05

22:46/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

23:10/22:35

23:21/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:33/00:08

00:36/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

01:10/00:44

01:12/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:43/04:15

05:01/04:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:25/06:43

07:30/06:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:07/07:39

08:10/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

11:05/10:25

11:29/10:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

12:14/11:35

12:28/11:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:32/12:33

13:34/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

14:30/13:51

14:32/13:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

15:27/14:35

15:32/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

17:09/15:18

17:12/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

17:22/16:40

17:23/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:25/18:10

18:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:15 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

17:07/Origin

17:07/16:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

17:20/16:46

17:24/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

17:33/16:57

17:36/16:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:23/19:03

19:25/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:38/20:25

20:45/20:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

21:19/20:59

21:22/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

22:34/22:05

22:37/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

22:41/22:35

23:16/22:40

35 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

01:08/00:44

01:11/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:23/04:15

04:45/04:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:12/06:43

07:17/06:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

07:52/07:39

07:54/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

10:25/10:25

10:46/10:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:40/11:35

11:41/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:35/12:33

12:36/12:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

13:51/13:51

13:53/13:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:54/14:35

14:59/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

15:58/15:18

16:00/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:53/16:40

16:59/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:50 01-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

16:35/Origin

16:35/16:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

16:51/16:46

16:55/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

17:03/16:57

17:06/16:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:13/19:03

19:15/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:28/20:25

20:31/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

21:05/20:59

21:07/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

22:35/22:35

22:41/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:08/00:08

00:15/00:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

00:48/00:44

00:51/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:35/04:15

04:49/04:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:13/06:43

07:17/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:07/07:39

08:10/07:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

10:31/10:25

10:53/10:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:47/11:35

11:51/11:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:43/12:33

12:45/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

13:51/13:51

13:54/13:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:44/14:35

14:50/14:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

15:41/15:18

15:43/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:43/16:40

16:45/16:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:39 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

16:50/Origin

16:50/16:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

17:05/16:46

17:08/16:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

17:16/16:57

17:22/16:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:13/19:03

19:17/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

21:01/20:59

21:03/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

22:08/22:05

22:11/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

22:40/22:35

22:50/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:11/00:08

00:13/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

00:44/00:44

00:47/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:33/04:15

04:52/04:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:32/06:43

07:45/06:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

08:31/07:39

08:35/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

10:45/10:25

11:12/10:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

11:51/11:35

12:03/11:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:02/12:33

13:04/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

13:55/13:51

13:57/13:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:53/14:35

14:58/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

15:49/15:18

15:52/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:43/16:40

16:51/16:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:10/18:10

18:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:56 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

16:35/Origin

16:35/16:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

18:39/16:46

18:43/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

18:52/16:57

18:55/16:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

21:02/19:03

21:06/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

22:10/20:25

22:31/20:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Chittoor (CTO)

23:03/20:59

23:21/21:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 3

Tirupati (TPTY)

00:31/22:05

00:34/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

00:56/22:35

01:08/22:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

02:31/00:08

02:32/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

03:05/00:44

03:07/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

06:48/04:15

07:09/04:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 7

Rajahmundry (RJY)

09:32/06:43

09:36/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

10:13/07:39

10:17/07:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

12:55/10:25

13:21/10:45

26 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:15/11:35

14:18/11:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

15:17/12:33

15:19/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

16:21/13:51

16:24/13:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

17:18/14:35

17:24/14:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

18:25/15:18

18:27/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:34/16:40

19:50/16:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:17/18:10

20:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12846 / BHUBANESWAR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-17 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27 2024-05-20 2024-05-13 2024-05-06
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 16:46 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Whitefield (WFD) 16:57 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 19:03 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Chittoor (CTO) 20:59 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Tirupati (TPTY) 22:05 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 22:35 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 00:08 6 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Nellore (NLR) 00:44 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 04:15 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:43 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 07:39 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) 10:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:33 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Palasa (PSA) 13:51 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:35 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Balugaon (BALU) 15:18 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 16:40 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP(12846) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived