Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12843 Puri Ahmedabad SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast based running train, Puri Ahmedabad Express, running with train number 12843? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Puri Ahmedabad Express runs in between Puri junction and Ahmedabad junction in India. Train 12843 runs from Puri junction to Ahmedabad junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2130 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12843 leaves from Puri junction at 17:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad junction at 07:25 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 43 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nagpur, Wardha, Bhandara Road, Durg, Raipur, Titlagarh, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second AC tier, third AC tier, sleeper and second class seating class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12843, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) which runs between PURI to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12843 / Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)(PURI - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 23:34 23-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

17:32/17:30

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

17:50/17:48

17:52/17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:22/18:20

18:42/18:40

20

-

1

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

19:13/19:11

19:15/19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

19:42/19:40

19:44/19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

19:57/19:55

19:59/19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

20:28/20:26

20:30/20:28

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:52/20:50

20:57/20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:20/22:18

22:22/22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:15/23:13

23:17/23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:17/00:15

00:42/00:40

25

-

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

01:32/01:30

01:34/01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

01:57/01:55

01:59/01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:44/02:42

02:49/02:47

5

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

03:45/03:43

03:47/03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

04:27/04:25

04:29/04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

04:48/04:46

04:50/04:48

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:12/05:10

05:22/05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:52/05:50

06:02/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:52/06:50

06:54/06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:12/07:10

07:14/07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:40/07:38

07:42/07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:32/09:30

09:52/09:50

20

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:18/10:16

10:20/10:18

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:40/10:38

10:45/10:43

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:08/11:06

11:10/11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

11:34/11:32

11:36/11:34

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:42/12:40

12:44/12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:30/13:28

13:32/13:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:37/14:35

14:42/14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:53/15:51

15:56/15:54

3

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:32/17:30

17:35/17:33

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:27/18:25

18:32/18:30

5

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

19:16/19:14

19:17/19:15

1

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

19:40/19:38

19:42/19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:47/20:45

20:52/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:22/21:20

21:27/21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

22:07/22:05

22:09/22:07

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:07/00:05

00:12/00:10

5

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:39/03:37

03:44/03:42

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:30/04:28

04:32/04:30

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:32/05:30

05:37/05:35

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:11/06:09

06:12/06:10

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

06:28/06:26

06:29/06:27

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:27/07:25

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12843 / Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-25 2021-11-23 2021-11-20 2021-11-19 2021-11-18 2021-11-16
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17:48 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:20 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 19:11 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balugaon (BALU) 19:40 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khallikot (KIT) 19:55 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 20:26 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:50 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palasa (PSA) 22:18 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:13 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:15 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 01:30 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 01:55 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 02:42 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 03:43 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Norla Road (NRLR) 04:25 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 04:46 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 05:10 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:50 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 06:50 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:10 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 07:38 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 09:30 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:16 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:38 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:06 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 11:32 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 12:40 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:28 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:35 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 15:51 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 17:30 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 18:25 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandura (NN) 19:14 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malkapur (MKU) 19:38 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:45 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:20 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 22:05 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:05 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 03:37 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:28 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:30 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 06:09 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:26 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:25 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:35 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 05:45 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express(12530) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Manihari

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at 08:30 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Central

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival