12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
  • Number
    12843
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2135km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12844
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2135km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:38 10:43 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:51 15:54 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:30 17:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Nandura(NN) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:26 06:27 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18405 Puri 18:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)