Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12837 Howrah Puri SF Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train named as Howrah puri superfast express, managing with the train number 12837? Train 12837 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Howrah Junction and Puri covering the state of West Bengal and Odisha. This Superfast express handled by South Eastern Railway Zone. Train consists of overall 23 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 12 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches and 2 first ac cum second ac coaches. Train No 12837 leaves Howrah Jn at 22:35 PM and arrives back to Puri on second day of travelling at 07:20 am.This Train 12837 Travels 2 days to Reach Puri.

The train covers a distance of 500 kms in total duration of the journey is 08 hours and 45 minutes with the maximum legitimate speed of 110 km/hour and average operating speed is 57 kmph. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 12 stations in its route between Howrah Jn and Puri that include Kharagpur Jn, Balasore . Bhadrakh , Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Nergundi ,Cuttack Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar , Kanas Road, Mancheswar, Delang , Sakhi Gopal and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2030/- for 1A , Rs 1215/- for 2A , Rs 860/- for 3A , Rs 330/- for Sleeper and Rs 165 for general coaches. Superfast Train manages without Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12837/HWH PURI SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12837/HWH PURI SF EXP which runs between HWH to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12837 / HWH PURI SF EXP(HWH - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Howrah Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:04 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Origin/Origin

22:35/22:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:08/00:08

00:13/00:13

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:30/01:30

01:35/01:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:38/02:38

02:40/02:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

05:52/05:52

05:53/05:53

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Khurda Road Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:49 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

22:42/Origin

22:42/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:24/00:08

00:29/00:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:49/01:30

01:53/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:48/02:38

02:52/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:18/03:13

03:21/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:15/04:15

04:23/04:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:01/05:00

05:09/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:49/05:20

05:50/05:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

05:52/05:52

05:53/05:53

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:17 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

22:42/Origin

22:42/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:24/00:08

00:29/00:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:49/01:30

01:53/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:48/02:38

02:52/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:18/03:13

03:21/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:15/04:15

04:23/04:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:01/05:00

05:09/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:29/05:20

05:39/05:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

05:59/05:52

06:01/05:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:45/Origin

23:45/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

01:25/00:08

01:36/00:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

02:58/01:30

03:02/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:44/02:38

03:49/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:15/03:13

04:18/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

05:31/04:15

05:38/04:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:26/05:00

06:34/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:57/05:20

07:02/05:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

07:14/05:49

07:15/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

07:28/05:52

07:29/05:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

08:00/07:10

08:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

22:37/Origin

22:37/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:29/00:08

00:34/00:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:55/01:30

01:56/01:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:46/02:38

02:48/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:15/03:13

03:17/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:23/04:15

04:34/04:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:14/05:00

05:23/05:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:46/05:20

05:53/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

06:01/05:49

06:02/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

06:14/05:52

06:26/05:53

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Puri
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:43 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

23:02/Origin

23:02/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:43/00:08

00:49/00:13

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

02:05/01:30

02:08/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:47/02:38

02:50/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:23/03:13

03:26/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:21/04:15

04:26/04:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:10/05:00

05:16/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:37/05:20

05:44/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

05:52/05:49

05:53/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

06:11/05:52

06:13/05:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:35/07:10

07:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Bhadrakh
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

22:36/Origin

22:36/22:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 23

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

00:14/00:08

00:19/00:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

01:40/01:30

01:44/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:13/02:38

03:15/02:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kanas Road (KASR)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Delang (DEG)

05:52/05:52

05:53/05:53

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Puri (PURI)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 12837 / HWH PURI SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:08 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 01:30 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:38 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:13 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 04:15 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:00 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:20 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Kanas Road (KASR) 05:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delang (DEG) 05:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH PURI SF EXP(12837) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived