Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12860 Howrah Ahmedabad Express

Want to get an insight of the Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express, running with train number 12834? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Eastern Railway zone, Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express runs in between Howrah and Ahmedabad junction in India. Train 12834 runs from Howrah junction to Ahmedabad junction across the country and it runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2087 kms. The operating speed of the superfast train is 55.90 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12834 leaves from Howrah at 23:55 hours and reaches Ahmedabad at 13:25 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 62 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Rourkela, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Badhera, Akola, Bhusaval, Navapur, Surat and Vadodara. The train has 23 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train and have a safe and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12834/

Check the current running status of 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12834 / Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 05:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

00:50

00:51

1

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

01:09

01:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

02:00

02:05

5

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

03:53

03:58

5

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

04:48

04:55

7

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:20

06:35

15

-

2

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

07:03

07:04

1

-

2

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

07:33

07:34

1

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

08:25

08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

08:36

08:38

2

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

09:15

09:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kharsia (KHS)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Baradwar (BUA)

10:07

10:09

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

10:39

10:41

2

-

2

N.A

Akaltara (AKT)

10:53

10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:40

11:55

15

-

2

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

12:33

12:35

2

-

2

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

12:54

12:56

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:35

13:45

10

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

14:09

14:11

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

14:35

14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:02

15:04

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

15:26

15:28

2

-

2

N.A

Amgaon (AGN)

16:11

16:13

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

16:41

16:46

5

-

2

N.A

Tirora (TRO)

17:06

17:08

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

17:25

17:27

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

17:42

17:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kamptee (KP)

18:18

18:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

19:14

19:15

1

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:24

20:27

3

-

2

N.A

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

20:49

20:50

1

-

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

21:08

21:09

1

-

2

N.A

Chandur (CND)

21:24

21:25

1

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

22:05

22:10

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

22:40

22:42

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

23:15

23:20

5

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

23:44

23:45

1

-

2

N.A

Jalamb Junction (JM)

23:57

23:58

1

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

00:08

00:10

2

-

3

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

00:33

00:35

2

-

3

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:22

02:25

3

-

3

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

03:12

03:14

2

-

3

N.A

Amalner (AN)

03:39

03:42

3

-

3

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

04:18

04:19

1

-

3

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

04:38

04:41

3

-

3

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

05:12

05:22

10

-

3

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

06:23

06:28

5

-

3

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

07:10

07:12

2

-

3

N.A

Madhi (MID)

07:27

07:29

2

-

3

N.A

Bardoli (BIY)

07:46

07:48

2

-

3

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

08:40

08:42

2

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:57

09:02

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

09:54

09:56

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:58

11:03

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

11:43

11:44

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

12:10

12:11

1

-

3

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

13:02

13:04

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

13:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival