Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12781 Swarna Jayanti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express, running with train number 12781? Belonging to South Western Railways, Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Mysuru junction in India. Train 12781 runs from Mysuru junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2622 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 47 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know, about train 12781 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12781 leaves from Mysuru at 20:10 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Bina, Bhopal, Khandwa, Bhusaval, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12781, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12781/

Check the current running status of 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12781 / Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Oct 2020 19:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:05

23:10

5

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

01:33

01:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

02:15

02:17

2

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

04:30

04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

05:03

05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

10:32

10:35

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

11:37

11:40

3

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

12:37

12:40

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

15:55

16:10

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:30

17:45

15

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

19:02

19:05

3

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

20:09

20:10

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

20:44

20:45

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

02:15

02:20

5

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:35

04:45

10

-

3

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

06:25

06:30

5

-

3

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

08:20

08:25

5

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

10:28

10:38

10

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:52

11:57

5

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

13:45

13:50

5

-

3

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

14:40

14:45

5

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

17:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival