Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12775 Cocanada Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Cocanada AC SF Express, running with train number 12775? Belonging to South Central Railways, Cocanada AC SF Express runs in between Lingampalli junction and Kakinada Town junction in India. Train 12775 runs from Kakinada Town junction to Lingampalli junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 608 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 12775 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12775 leaves from Kakinada Town at 20:10 hours and reaches Lingampalli junction at 07:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 11 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Tanuku, Rajahmundry, Bhimvaram Town, Khammam, Secunderabad, Warangal, Akividu, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12775, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12775/COCANADA AC EXP

Check the current running status of 12775/COCANADA AC EXP which runs between CCT to LPI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12775 / COCANADA AC EXP(CCT - LPI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:10 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:10/Origin

20:10/20:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:13/21:08

21:16/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:04/21:59

22:11/22:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:39/22:39

22:40/22:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:05/22:54

23:07/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:21/23:14

23:23/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

23:47/23:44

23:52/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:05/01:05

01:11/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:58/02:18

02:59/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:25/03:45

04:26/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:20/06:20

06:25/06:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 10

Begumpet (BMT)

06:36/06:36

06:37/06:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:39/07:30

07:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:10/Origin

20:10/20:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:10/21:08

21:17/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:02/21:59

22:07/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:39/22:39

22:40/22:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:07/22:54

23:09/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:23/23:14

23:24/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

23:53/23:44

23:58/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:05/01:05

01:10/01:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:31/02:18

02:32/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:00/03:45

04:12/03:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:20/06:20

06:25/06:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 10

Begumpet (BMT)

06:36/06:36

06:37/06:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:30/07:30

07:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:10/Origin

20:10/20:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:10/21:59

22:11/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:39/22:39

22:40/22:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:02/22:54

23:03/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:15/23:14

23:16/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

23:52/23:44

23:57/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:22/01:05

01:23/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:50/02:18

02:51/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:19/03:45

04:29/03:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

06:42/06:36

06:43/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:30/07:30

07:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:12/Origin

20:12/20:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:10/21:08

21:17/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:08/21:59

22:10/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:44/22:39

22:45/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:12/22:54

23:14/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:31/23:14

23:32/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

00:00/23:44

00:02/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:17/01:05

01:21/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:46/02:18

02:47/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:28/03:45

04:29/03:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:38/06:20

07:39/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 10

Begumpet (BMT)

07:28/06:36

07:29/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:36/07:30

09:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:04 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:10/Origin

20:10/20:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:33/21:08

21:37/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:23/21:59

22:26/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:52/22:39

22:53/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:21/22:54

23:23/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:36/23:14

23:38/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

00:06/23:44

00:10/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:19/01:05

01:25/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:53/02:18

02:55/02:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:34/03:45

04:40/03:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

06:47/06:36

06:48/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:30/07:30

07:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:47 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:11/Origin

20:11/20:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:28/21:08

21:32/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:20/21:59

22:22/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:57/22:39

22:58/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:25/22:54

23:27/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:41/23:14

23:42/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

00:08/23:44

00:10/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:05/01:05

01:15/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

03:05/02:18

03:07/02:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:59/03:45

05:06/03:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:06/06:20

07:08/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 10

Begumpet (BMT)

06:50/06:36

06:51/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:30/07:30

07:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lingampalli
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:49 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)

20:10/Origin

20:10/20:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:08/21:08

21:11/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tanuku (TNKU)

22:02/21:59

22:05/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:39/22:39

22:40/22:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akividu (AKVD)

23:06/22:54

23:07/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:21/23:14

23:23/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

23:46/23:44

23:51/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:05/01:05

01:13/01:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:45/02:18

02:47/02:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

05:09/03:45

05:16/03:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:08/06:20

08:18/06:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 10

Begumpet (BMT)

08:10/06:36

08:11/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:26/07:30

09:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12775 / COCANADA AC EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-13 2024-06-11 2024-06-09 2024-06-06 2024-06-04 2024-06-02
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:08 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Tanuku (TNKU) 21:59 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 22:39 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Akividu (AKVD) 22:54 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 23:14 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 23:44 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:05 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Khammam (KMT) 02:18 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Warangal (WL) 03:45 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:20 24 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 24 min
Begumpet (BMT) 06:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • COCANADA AC EXP(12775) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived