Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12775 Cocanada Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Cocanada AC SF Express, running with train number 12775? Belonging to South Central Railways, Cocanada AC SF Express runs in between Lingampalli junction and Kakinada Town junction in India. Train 12775 runs from Kakinada Town junction to Lingampalli junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 608 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 20 minutes. Want to know, about train 12775 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12775 leaves from Kakinada Town at 20:10 hours and reaches Lingampalli junction at 07:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 11 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Tanuku, Rajahmundry, Bhimvaram Town, Khammam, Secunderabad, Warangal, Akividu, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier and AC 3 tier coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12775, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12775/

Check the current running status of 12775/Cocanada AC SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12775 / Cocanada AC SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kakinada Town Junction,CCT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2020 02:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

origin

20:10

-

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

23:48

23:50

2

-

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

01:05

01:10

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

02:19

02:20

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

03:55

03:57

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival