12775 Cocanada AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC SF Express
  • Number
    12775
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12776
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12775/ Cocanada AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12775/ Cocanada AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 20:10 origin 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC SF Express 12775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)