Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12749/MTM BIDR SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12749/MTM BIDR SF EXP which runs between MTM to BIDR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12749 / MTM BIDR SF EXP(MTM - BIDR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Machilipatnam
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:39 29-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedana (PAV)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:25/22:25

22:35/22:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Kondapalli (KI)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

23:29/23:29

23:30/23:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

00:04/00:04

00:05/00:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

00:24/00:24

00:25/00:25

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:44/01:44

01:45/01:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

02:29/02:29

02:30/02:30

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Lingampalli (LPI)

04:59/04:59

05:00/05:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Zahirabad (ZB)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

07:38/07:38

07:38/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:33 28-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MACHILIPATNAM (MTM)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

PEDANA (PAV)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

GUDLAVALLERU (GVL)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

22:25/22:25

22:35/22:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

KONDAPALLI (KI)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

KHAMMAM (KMT)

00:04/00:04

00:05/00:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

DORNAKAL JN (DKJ)

00:24/00:24

00:25/00:25

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

01:44/01:44

01:45/01:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

JANGAON (ZN)

02:29/02:29

02:30/02:30

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

04:59/04:59

05:00/05:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

VIKARABAD JN (VKB)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

ZAHIRABAD (ZB)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

BIDAR (BIDR)

07:38/07:38

07:38/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 14:44 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedana (PAV)

21:00/20:59

21:02/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

21:34/21:28

21:39/21:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:29/22:25

22:44/22:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Kondapalli (KI)

23:11/22:59

23:14/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

00:04/23:29

00:05/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

00:42/00:04

00:44/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

01:06/00:24

01:14/00:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:36/00:38

01:37/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

02:29/01:28

02:34/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

02:54/01:44

03:04/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

03:57/02:29

03:58/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

05:21/04:00

05:34/04:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 5

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:20/04:59

06:22/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

07:15/05:38

07:17/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:17/06:39

08:19/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:49/07:38

08:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:44 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedana (PAV)

21:02/20:59

21:04/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:19/21:14

21:20/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

21:37/21:28

21:42/21:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:38/22:25

23:06/22:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 7

Kondapalli (KI)

23:45/22:59

23:46/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

00:40/23:29

00:46/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

02:10/00:04

02:12/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

02:41/00:24

02:43/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

03:08/00:38

03:10/00:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

04:03/01:28

04:07/01:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

03:57/01:44

04:32/01:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

05:17/02:29

05:19/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

06:47/04:00

07:00/04:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:53/04:59

07:55/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 3

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

08:43/05:38

08:44/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Zahirabad (ZB)

09:59/06:39

10:00/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

10:32/07:38

10:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:37 25-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MACHILIPATNAM (MTM)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

PEDANA (PAV)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

GUDLAVALLERU (GVL)

21:14/21:14

21:15/21:15

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

22:25/22:25

22:35/22:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

KONDAPALLI (KI)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

KHAMMAM (KMT)

00:04/00:04

00:05/00:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

DORNAKAL JN (DKJ)

00:24/00:24

00:25/00:25

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

MAHBUBABAD (MABD)

00:38/00:38

00:40/00:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

WARANGAL (WL)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KAZIPET JN (KZJ)

01:44/01:44

01:45/01:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

JANGAON (ZN)

02:29/02:29

02:30/02:30

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

04:59/04:59

05:00/05:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

VIKARABAD JN (VKB)

05:38/05:38

05:40/05:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

ZAHIRABAD (ZB)

06:39/06:39

06:40/06:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

BIDAR (BIDR)

07:38/07:38

07:38/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:31 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pedana (PAV)

21:02/20:59

21:04/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:16/21:14

21:17/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

21:35/21:28

21:38/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:25/22:25

22:44/22:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Kondapalli (KI)

23:09/22:59

23:10/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

00:41/00:04

00:44/00:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

01:06/00:24

01:08/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:31/00:38

01:32/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

02:48/01:28

02:52/01:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

03:08/01:44

03:19/01:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

04:09/02:29

04:10/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

05:47/04:00

05:55/04:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 5

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:43/04:59

06:47/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

07:35/05:38

08:59/05:40

84 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Zahirabad (ZB)

10:11/06:39

10:13/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

10:46/07:38

10:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:02 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pedana (PAV)

21:01/20:59

21:03/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:16/21:14

21:17/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

21:34/21:28

21:37/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:25/22:25

22:43/22:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Kondapalli (KI)

23:06/22:59

23:10/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

23:51/23:29

23:53/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

00:37/00:04

00:42/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

01:02/00:24

01:05/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:28/00:38

01:29/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

01:50/01:28

01:51/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

02:28/01:44

02:40/01:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Jangaon (ZN)

03:25/02:29

03:26/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

04:59/04:00

05:05/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 5

Lingampalli (LPI)

05:32/04:59

05:33/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:06/05:38

06:07/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Zahirabad (ZB)

06:43/06:39

06:44/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

07:38/07:38

07:38/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12749 / MTM BIDR SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22
MACHILIPATNAM (MTM) Origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
PEDANA (PAV) 20:59 0 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 21:14 0 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 21:28 0 min 17 min 17 min 0 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:25 0 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
KONDAPALLI (KI) 22:59 0 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:04 0 min 35 min 35 min 0 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 00:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 00:38 0 min 40 min 40 min 0 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
WARANGAL (WL) 01:28 0 min 39 min 39 min 0 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:44 0 min 40 min 40 min 0 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
JANGAON (ZN) 02:29 0 min 48 min 48 min 0 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:00 0 min 28 min 28 min 0 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:59 0 min 20 min 20 min 0 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 05:38 0 min 24 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 06:39 0 min 30 min 30 min 0 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
BIDAR (BIDR) 07:38 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Madhira (MDR) 23:29 0 min 31 min 31 min 0 min 31 min 31 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP(12749) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived