Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Check the current running status of 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express which runs between PNBE to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express(PNBE - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 14:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:37

17:52

15

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:50

08:00

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:12

16:15

3

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:57

21:00

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:10

01:12

2

-

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:25

02:30

5

-

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:52

05:54

2

-

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:50

08:20

30

-

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 21 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Mar 2020 09:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:52/14:40

14:54/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:56/15:28

15:58/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:10/17:37

17:52/17:52

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

19:36/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:29/22:50

23:41/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:32/00:20

01:49/00:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:12/01:40

03:23/01:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:21/07:50

08:03/08:00

42 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:07/11:20

11:23/11:23

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:28/13:30

13:49/13:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:35/16:12

17:09/16:15

34 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

18:00/17:10

18:05/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:47/18:40

18:57/18:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:50/20:57

21:00/21:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:57/21:50

22:07/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

00:59/01:10

01:12/01:12

13 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:19/02:25

02:30/02:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

04:30/04:30

04:32/04:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:17/05:52

05:54/05:54

37 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:01/07:50

08:20/08:20

79 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

09:01/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 14 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Mar 2020 08:51
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:55/14:40

14:58/14:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:44/15:28

15:46/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:17/17:37

17:52/17:52

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

19:43/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:10/22:50

23:23/23:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:16/00:20

01:21/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:38/01:40

02:48/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:39/07:50

08:00/08:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:27/11:20

11:31/11:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:32/13:30

13:47/13:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:43/16:12

16:46/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

17:47/17:10

17:52/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:34/18:40

18:45/18:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:53/20:57

21:00/21:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

22:05/21:50

22:20/21:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:37/01:10

01:46/01:12

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:02/02:25

03:08/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

05:09/04:30

05:11/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:36/05:52

05:54/05:54

18 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

06:55/07:50

08:20/08:20

85 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:51/08:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 07 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Mar 2020 08:42
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

14:00/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:17/14:40

15:19/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

16:28/15:28

16:31/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:34/17:37

17:52/17:52

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:00/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:38/22:50

23:59/23:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:49/00:20

01:59/00:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:18/01:40

03:28/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:55/07:50

08:05/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:13/11:20

11:23/11:23

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:11/13:30

14:24/13:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 4

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:55/16:12

17:17/16:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

18:21/17:10

18:25/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:03/18:40

19:11/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:38/20:57

21:42/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

22:36/21:50

22:45/21:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:50/01:10

01:53/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:02/02:25

03:08/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

05:27/04:30

05:31/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:56/05:52

06:16/05:54

20 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:10/07:50

08:20/08:20

70 min

On Time

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:55/08:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 10:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:55/14:40

14:57/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:54/15:28

15:56/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:29/17:37

17:55/17:52

26 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:28/20:03

21:30/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:50/22:50

01:15/23:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

02:31/00:20

02:36/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:42/01:40

03:58/01:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:02/07:50

08:19/08:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:43/11:20

11:23/11:23

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:49/13:30

13:59/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:25/16:12

18:46/16:15

81 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:50/17:10

19:57/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:40/18:40

20:50/18:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

23:06/20:57

23:10/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:14/21:50

00:24/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:27/01:10

04:31/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:49/02:25

05:57/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

07:37/04:30

07:39/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

08:21/05:52

08:23/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

09:10/07:50

09:37/08:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

10:03/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-03-28 2020-03-21 2020-03-14 2020-03-07 2020-02-29 2020-02-22 2020-02-15
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 14:40 cancel 12 min 15 min 37 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 15:28 cancel 28 min 16 min 60 min 0 min 26 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:37 cancel -27 min -20 min -3 min 0 min -8 min 0 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:03 cancel -27 min -20 min -3 min 0 min 85 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 22:50 cancel 39 min 20 min 48 min 0 min 120 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:20 cancel 72 min 56 min 89 min 0 min 131 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:40 cancel 92 min 58 min 98 min 0 min 122 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:50 cancel -29 min -11 min 5 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:20 cancel -13 min 7 min -7 min 0 min -37 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:30 cancel -2 min 2 min 41 min 0 min 19 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:12 cancel 23 min 31 min 43 min 0 min 73 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:10 cancel 50 min 37 min 71 min 0 min 160 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:40 cancel 7 min -6 min 23 min 0 min 120 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:57 cancel -7 min -4 min 41 min 0 min 129 min 0 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:50 cancel 7 min 15 min 46 min 0 min 144 min 0 min
Chiplun (CHI) 01:10 cancel -11 min 27 min 40 min 0 min 197 min 0 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 02:25 cancel -6 min 37 min 37 min 0 min 204 min 0 min
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 04:30 cancel 0 min 39 min 57 min 0 min 187 min 0 min
Thivim (THVM) 05:52 cancel -35 min -16 min 4 min 0 min 149 min 0 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 07:50 cancel -49 min -55 min -40 min 0 min 80 min 0 min
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 08:55 cancel 6 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 68 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival