Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Check the current running status of 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express which runs between PNBE to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express(PNBE - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 13:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:37

17:52

15

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:50

08:00

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:12

16:15

3

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:57

21:00

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:10

01:12

2

-

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:25

02:30

5

-

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

04:30

04:32

2

-

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:52

05:54

2

-

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:50

08:20

30

-

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-07-11 2020-07-04 2020-06-27 2020-06-20 2020-06-13 2020-06-06 2020-05-30
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ara Junction (ARA) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Buxar (BXR) 15:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 20:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Satna Junction (STA) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nasik Road (NK) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chiplun (CHI) 01:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ratnagiri (RN) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thivim (THVM) 05:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival