Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Check the current running status of 12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express which runs between PNBE to VSG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express(PNBE - VSG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 10:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:55/14:40

14:57/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:54/15:28

15:56/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:29/17:37

17:55/17:52

26 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:28/20:03

21:30/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:50/22:50

01:15/23:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

02:31/00:20

02:36/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:42/01:40

03:58/01:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:02/07:50

08:19/08:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:43/11:20

11:23/11:23

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:49/13:30

13:59/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:25/16:12

18:46/16:15

81 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:50/17:10

19:57/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:40/18:40

20:50/18:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

23:06/20:57

23:10/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

00:14/21:50

00:24/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

04:27/01:10

04:31/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:49/02:25

05:57/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

07:37/04:30

07:39/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

08:21/05:52

08:23/05:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

09:10/07:50

09:37/08:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

10:03/08:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Feb 2020 09:34
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:47/14:40

14:51/14:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:47/15:28

15:49/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:10/17:37

17:53/17:52

43 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:35/20:03

20:38/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:13/22:50

23:24/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:28/00:20

02:02/00:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:38/01:40

03:58/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:40/07:50

08:00/08:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:13/11:20

11:26/11:23

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:20/13:30

14:32/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:43/16:12

17:54/16:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

18:49/17:10

18:54/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:47/18:40

19:53/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:47/20:57

21:51/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

23:42/21:50

23:51/21:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

02:58/01:10

03:00/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:14/02:25

04:20/02:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

06:35/04:30

06:37/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

07:27/05:52

07:32/05:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:28/07:50

09:05/08:20

37 min

Late by 45 min

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

09:38/08:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2020 08:46
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:40

14:42

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:37

17:52

15

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:50

08:00

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:20

11:23

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:30

13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:12

16:15

3

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:57

21:00

3

-

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:47/01:10

01:52/01:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:07/02:25

03:19/02:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

05:49/04:30

05:51/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

06:31/05:52

07:09/05:54

38 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:02/07:50

08:32/08:20

30 min

Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:55/08:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 08:35
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

14:00/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:01/14:40

15:03/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

15:54/15:28

15:58/15:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:18/17:37

17:54/17:52

36 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:43/20:03

21:32/20:05

49 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:04/22:50

00:16/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:26/00:20

01:37/00:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:00/01:40

03:10/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:24/07:50

08:00/08:00

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:16/11:20

11:25/11:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:58/13:30

13:35/13:35

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:31/16:12

16:35/16:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:30/17:10

17:34/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:31/18:40

18:49/18:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:59/20:57

21:03/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

22:03/21:50

22:14/21:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:53/01:10

01:56/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:03/02:25

03:11/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

05:31/04:30

05:35/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

06:11/05:52

07:02/05:54

51 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

07:50/07:50

08:20/08:20

30 min

On Time

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:55/08:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 09:12
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

14:00/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

14:56/14:40

14:58/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:47/15:28

15:49/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:36/17:37

17:52/17:52

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:08/20:03

20:11/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:41/22:50

23:50/23:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:34/00:20

01:53/00:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:04/01:40

03:13/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:45/07:50

08:00/08:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:06/11:20

11:23/11:23

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:35/13:30

13:50/13:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:01/16:12

17:08/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

18:02/17:10

18:06/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:00/18:40

19:07/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:12/20:57

21:12/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

22:04/21:50

22:24/21:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:41/01:10

01:44/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:05/02:25

03:10/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

04:56/04:30

04:58/04:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

06:01/05:52

06:32/05:54

31 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:01/07:50

08:31/08:20

30 min

Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

09:13/08:55

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Vasco-da-Gama,VSG
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Jan 2020 09:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:03/14:40

15:06/14:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

15:55/15:28

16:01/15:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:14/17:37

17:52/17:52

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:40/20:03

20:45/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:03/23:00

00:08/23:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:24/00:25

01:29/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 4

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:53/01:50

03:03/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:38/07:50

08:00/08:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:51/11:25

11:30/11:30

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:13/13:30

13:35/13:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:00/16:12

16:15/16:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:16/17:10

17:20/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:15/18:40

18:46/18:45

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:04/20:57

21:06/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

22:15/21:50

22:28/21:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:35/01:36

01:46/01:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:56/03:35

03:06/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

3

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

05:09/06:30

05:11/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

3

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

05:51/07:20

05:54/07:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

06:44/08:40

09:00/09:00

136 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)

08:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12742 / Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-22 2020-02-15 2020-02-08 2020-02-01 2020-01-25 2020-01-18 2020-01-11
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 14:40 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 16 min 23 min
Buxar (BXR) 15:28 26 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 26 min 19 min 27 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:37 -8 min 0 min -27 min 0 min -19 min -1 min -23 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:03 85 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 40 min 5 min 37 min
Satna Junction (STA) 23:00 120 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 74 min 51 min 73 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:25 131 min 0 min 68 min 0 min 66 min 74 min 64 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 01:50 122 min 0 min 118 min 0 min 80 min 84 min 73 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:50 12 min 0 min -10 min 0 min -26 min -5 min -12 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:25 -37 min 0 min -7 min 0 min -4 min -14 min -29 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:30 19 min 0 min 50 min 0 min -32 min 5 min -17 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:12 73 min 0 min 91 min 0 min 19 min 49 min -12 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:10 160 min 0 min 99 min 0 min 20 min 52 min 6 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:40 120 min 0 min 67 min 0 min -9 min 20 min -25 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:57 129 min 0 min 50 min 0 min 2 min 15 min 7 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:50 144 min 0 min 112 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 25 min
Chiplun (CHI) 01:36 197 min 0 min 108 min 37 min 43 min 31 min 25 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 03:35 204 min 0 min 109 min 42 min 38 min 40 min 31 min
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 06:30 187 min 0 min 125 min 79 min 61 min 26 min 39 min
Thivim (THVM) 07:20 149 min 0 min 95 min 39 min 19 min 9 min -1 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 08:40 80 min 0 min 38 min 12 min 0 min 11 min -66 min
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) 09:50 68 min 0 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 18 min -5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express(15968) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:01 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Rangiya Junction(RNY) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Before Arrived Rangiya Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(12163) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)(22150) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 263 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 17:25 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara)(01708) Departed from Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express(19024) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2020-02-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 15:05 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special(06543) Departed from Whitefield(WFD) at 16:10 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kolar•(KQZ) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolar• 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express(22628) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival