Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12737 Gowthami Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Gowthami Express, running with train number 12737? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Gowthami Express runs in between Kakinada Port and Lingampally junction in India. Train 12737 runs from Kakinada Port to Lingampally junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 566 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12737 leaves from Kakinada Port at 19:10 hours and reaches Lingampally junction at 06:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Secunderabad, Warangal, Dornakal, Raynapadu, Kovvur, Kakinada Town, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12737, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT) which runs between COA to LPI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12737 / Gowthami SF Express (PT)(COA - LPI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:53 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:11/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:24/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Update/19:36

19:43/19:38

27674773 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:20/19:59

20:21/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:49/20:18

20:53/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

21:07/20:34

21:08/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:29/20:49

21:32/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:50/21:08

21:51/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:27/21:48

22:28/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

Update/23:10

23:34/23:15

27675004 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:09/00:19

01:10/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:50/00:49

01:51/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:42/02:00

02:46/02:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:59/02:18

03:10/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:52/02:54

03:53/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

Update/03:10

03:29/03:11

27673799 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

Update/03:31

03:53/03:32

27673823 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/04:45

04:57/04:50

27673887 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:11/05:04

05:12/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:12/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:16/19:13

19:23/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:41/19:36

19:44/19:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:07/19:59

20:09/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:30/20:18

20:34/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:47/20:34

20:49/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:08/20:49

21:09/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:26/21:08

21:28/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:03/21:48

22:05/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:23/23:10

23:28/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:01/00:19

01:02/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:36/00:49

01:38/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:19/02:00

02:19/02:02

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:39/02:18

02:42/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:26/02:54

03:28/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:42/03:10

03:43/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

Update/03:31

03:32/03:32

27673802 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:04/05:04

05:05/05:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:20 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:22/19:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:40/19:36

19:43/19:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:04/19:59

20:06/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:29/20:18

20:33/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:46/20:34

20:48/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:07/20:49

21:09/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:25/21:08

21:27/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:01/21:48

22:03/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:23/23:10

23:28/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:40/00:19

00:41/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:17/00:49

01:19/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:07/02:00

02:09/02:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:35/02:18

02:40/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:26/02:54

03:28/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:42/03:10

03:43/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

03:31/03:31

03:32/03:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:45/04:45

04:50/04:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:04/05:04

05:05/05:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:16/19:13

19:23/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:46/19:36

19:48/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:10/19:59

20:11/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:39/20:18

20:42/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:57/20:34

20:59/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:18/20:49

21:19/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:36/21:08

21:38/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:15/21:48

22:18/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:27/23:10

23:30/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:41/00:19

00:42/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:19/00:49

01:22/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:19/02:00

02:22/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:41/02:18

02:44/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:24/02:54

03:25/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:39/03:10

03:40/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

04:05/03:31

04:06/03:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:54/04:45

05:07/04:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/05:04

05:05/05:05

27673895 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

05:48/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:29 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:17/19:13

19:24/19:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:42/19:36

19:44/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:07/19:59

20:08/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:38/20:18

20:40/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:57/20:34

20:59/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:15/20:49

21:18/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:35/21:08

21:36/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:14/21:48

22:16/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:27/23:10

23:30/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

00:46/00:19

00:47/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:37/00:49

01:40/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:26/02:00

02:37/02:02

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:56/02:18

02:58/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

03:37/02:54

03:38/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:58/03:10

03:59/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

04:05/03:31

04:06/03:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

04:55/04:45

05:00/04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:14/05:04

05:15/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:15/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lingampalli,LPI
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:53 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:19/19:13

19:27/19:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:48/19:36

19:50/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

20:11/19:59

20:12/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:36/20:18

20:38/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

20:54/20:34

20:55/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

21:15/20:49

21:18/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

21:37/21:08

21:38/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

22:14/21:48

22:15/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rayanapadu (RYP)

23:27/23:10

23:30/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:05/00:19

01:06/00:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:43/00:49

01:44/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

03:00/02:00

03:06/02:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:18/02:18

03:29/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

04:07/02:54

04:08/02:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Aler (ALER)

03:58/03:10

03:59/03:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

04:02/03:31

04:03/03:32

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:16/04:45

05:21/04:50

5

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:35/05:04

05:36/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:36/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12737 / Gowthami SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Kakinada Port (COA) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) 19:13 4 min 3 min 4 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 6 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:36 5 min 5 min 4 min 10 min 6 min 12 min 10 min
Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:59 21 min 8 min 5 min 11 min 8 min 12 min 19 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 20:18 31 min 12 min 11 min 21 min 20 min 18 min 25 min
Kovvur (KVR) 20:34 33 min 13 min 12 min 23 min 23 min 20 min 26 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 20:49 40 min 19 min 18 min 29 min 26 min 26 min 32 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 21:08 42 min 18 min 17 min 28 min 27 min 29 min 31 min
Eluru (EE) 21:48 39 min 15 min 13 min 27 min 26 min 26 min 29 min
Rayanapadu (RYP) 23:10 19 min 13 min 13 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 32 min
Khammam (KMT) 00:19 50 min 42 min 21 min 22 min 27 min 46 min 46 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 00:49 61 min 47 min 28 min 30 min 48 min 54 min 46 min
Warangal (WL) 02:00 42 min 19 min 7 min 19 min 26 min 60 min 46 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:18 41 min 21 min 17 min 23 min 38 min 60 min 46 min
Jangaon (ZN) 02:54 58 min 32 min 32 min 30 min 43 min 73 min 46 min
Aler (ALER) 03:10 18 min 32 min 32 min 29 min 48 min 48 min 46 min
Bhongir (BG) 03:31 21 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 34 min 31 min 46 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 04:45 7 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 10 min 31 min 46 min
Begumpet (BMT) 05:04 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 31 min 46 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:05 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 31 min 46 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar