12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gowthami SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12737
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12738
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Eluru(EE) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Aler(ALER) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gowthami SF Express (PT) 12737 Kakinada Port 19:10 Lingampalli 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)