Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12731/Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express

Check the current running status of 12731/Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express which runs between TPTY to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12731 / Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express(TPTY - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Thu
  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin

16:40

-

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Piler (PIL)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kalikiri (KCI)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mudigubba (MGB)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin

16:40

-

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Piler (PIL)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kalikiri (KCI)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mudigubba (MGB)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin

16:40

-

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Piler (PIL)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kalikiri (KCI)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mudigubba (MGB)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin

16:40

-

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Piler (PIL)

18:05

18:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kalikiri (KCI)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mudigubba (MGB)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

05:05

05:07

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12731 / Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-29 2021-07-25 2021-07-22 2021-07-18 2021-07-15 2021-07-11 2021-07-08
Tirupati Main (TPTY) origin 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Pakala Junction (PAK) 17:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Piler (PIL) 18:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kalikiri (KCI) 18:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 18:49 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU) 19:24 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Kadiri (KRY) 19:54 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Mudigubba (MGB) 20:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 21:28 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Anantapur (ATP) 22:08 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 23:08 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:45 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Adoni (AD) 00:33 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Raichur Junction (RC) 01:38 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 05:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT)(05066) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special(03368) Departed from Sonpur Junction(SEE) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:01 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:31 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special(07754) Departed from Dornakal Junction(DKJ) at 21:10 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Kazipet Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special(03571) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 20:13 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:15 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Siwan Junction

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special(05222) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 18:12 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-07-31 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special(05112) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:25 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival