12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express
  • Number
    12731
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12732
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Piler(PIL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Adoni(AD) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)