Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12718 Ratnachal SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ratnachal Express, running with train number 12718? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Ratnachal Express runs in between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada junction in India. Train 12718 runs from Vijayawada junction to Visakhapatnam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 351 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 06 hours and 03 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12718 leaves from Vijayawada junction at 06:05 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam junction at 12:10 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 11 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Tuni, Anaparti, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second Seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12718, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12718/Ratnachal SF Express

Check the current running status of 12718/Ratnachal SF Express which runs between BZA to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12718 / Ratnachal SF Express(BZA - VSKP) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Duvvada,DVD
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 12:25
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:51/06:36

06:52/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:13/06:51

07:15/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:55/07:23

07:57/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:26/07:40

08:28/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

09:02/08:20

09:05/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:32/08:39

09:33/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:20/09:06

10:23/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:50/09:32

10:52/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

11:06/09:47

11:08/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

12:01/10:29

12:02/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

12:21/11:25

12:22/11:26

1 min

Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

13:06/12:10

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12718 / Ratnachal SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Nuzvid (NZD) 06:36 14 min 16 min 14 min 19 min 15 min 17 min 10 min
Eluru (EE) 06:51 21 min 22 min 19 min 24 min 22 min 23 min 14 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:23 31 min 31 min 23 min 30 min 31 min 30 min 20 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:40 35 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 35 min 34 min 34 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:20 34 min 23 min 35 min 36 min 38 min 21 min 15 min
Anaparti (APT) 08:39 44 min 36 min 43 min 45 min 49 min 30 min 31 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:06 44 min 31 min 39 min 40 min 47 min 29 min 29 min
Annavaram (ANV) 09:32 48 min 33 min 41 min 47 min 54 min 37 min 35 min
Tuni (TUNI) 09:47 50 min 35 min 44 min 52 min 57 min 57 min 38 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29 63 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 72 min 52 min 44 min
Duvvada (DVD) 11:25 37 min 5 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 16 min 16 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 12:10 19 min -5 min -10 min 56 min 56 min -2 min -15 min