Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12718 Ratnachal SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ratnachal Express, running with train number 12718? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Ratnachal Express runs in between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada junction in India. Train 12718 runs from Vijayawada junction to Visakhapatnam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 351 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 06 hours and 03 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12718 leaves from Vijayawada junction at 06:05 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam junction at 12:10 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 11 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Tuni, Anaparti, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second Seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12718, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12718/Ratnachal SF Express

Check the current running status of 12718/Ratnachal SF Express which runs between BZA to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12718 / Ratnachal SF Express(BZA - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 12:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

07:03/06:36

07:05/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:21/06:51

07:23/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:54/07:23

07:56/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:15/07:40

08:17/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:59/08:20

09:04/08:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:25/08:39

09:26/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:47/09:06

09:50/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:17/09:32

10:19/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:33/09:47

10:35/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:21/10:29

11:23/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:40/11:25

11:41/11:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:15/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 12:00
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:59/06:36

07:01/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:18/06:51

07:19/06:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:51/07:23

07:52/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:11/07:40

08:13/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:47/08:20

08:50/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:12/08:39

09:13/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:34/09:06

09:37/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:04/09:32

10:06/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:20/09:47

10:23/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:08/10:29

11:10/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:28/11:25

11:30/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:55/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 11:59
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:52/06:36

06:53/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:09/06:51

07:11/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:41/07:23

07:44/07:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:04/07:40

08:06/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:40/08:20

08:44/08:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:05/08:39

09:06/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:26/09:06

09:29/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

09:58/09:32

10:00/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:14/09:47

10:16/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:01/10:29

11:03/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:23/11:25

11:26/11:26

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:59/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 12:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:58/06:36

07:00/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:16/06:51

07:17/06:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:50/07:23

07:52/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:12/07:40

08:14/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:46/08:20

08:48/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:12/08:39

09:13/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:33/09:06

09:36/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:16/09:32

10:17/09:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:32/09:47

10:34/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:01/10:29

11:03/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:38/11:25

11:39/11:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:12/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 11:57
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:57/06:36

06:59/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:15/06:51

07:17/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:48/07:23

07:49/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:07/07:40

08:08/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:47/08:20

08:49/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:21/08:39

09:22/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:42/09:06

09:45/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:13/09:32

10:14/09:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:27/09:47

10:29/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:14/10:29

11:15/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:30/11:25

11:33/11:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

11:57/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

07:08/06:36

07:09/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:26/06:51

07:28/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:59/07:23

08:00/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:19/07:40

08:21/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:49/08:20

08:54/08:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:17/08:39

09:18/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:39/09:06

09:41/09:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

10:15/09:32

10:17/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:32/09:47

10:33/09:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:21/10:29

11:23/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:37/11:25

11:38/11:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:19/12:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 12:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nuzvid (NZD)

06:58/06:36

06:59/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:15/06:51

07:17/06:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:47/07:23

07:49/07:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

08:07/07:40

08:09/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:37/08:20

08:41/08:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

09:02/08:39

09:03/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:22/09:06

09:25/09:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

09:57/09:32

09:59/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

10:13/09:47

10:15/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

11:00/10:29

11:02/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

11:37/11:25

11:38/11:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:15/12:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12718 / Ratnachal SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-28 2020-01-27 2020-01-26 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Nuzvid (NZD) 06:36 23 min 16 min 22 min 21 min 32 min 22 min 27 min
Eluru (EE) 06:51 27 min 18 min 25 min 24 min 35 min 24 min 31 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:23 28 min 18 min 27 min 25 min 36 min 24 min 32 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 07:40 31 min 24 min 32 min 27 min 39 min 27 min 37 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:20 27 min 20 min 26 min 27 min 29 min 17 min 25 min
Anaparti (APT) 08:39 33 min 26 min 33 min 42 min 38 min 23 min 33 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:06 28 min 20 min 27 min 36 min 33 min 16 min 27 min
Annavaram (ANV) 09:32 32 min 26 min 44 min 41 min 43 min 25 min 35 min
Tuni (TUNI) 09:47 33 min 27 min 45 min 40 min 45 min 26 min 40 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29 39 min 32 min 32 min 45 min 52 min 31 min 50 min
Duvvada (DVD) 11:25 3 min -2 min 13 min 5 min 12 min 12 min 11 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 12:10 -20 min -16 min -3 min -18 min 4 min 0 min -12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special(07607) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express(12824) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:25 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Durg Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express(12765) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Amravati 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT)(22431) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 97 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express(11448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11124) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 11:45 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)(12526) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)(11014) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival