Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12709/Simhapuri SF Express

Check the current running status of 12709/Simhapuri SF Express which runs between GDR to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12709 / Simhapuri SF Express(GDR - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:07 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:17/19:08

19:19/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:28/19:18

19:34/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:03/19:48

20:05/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:24/20:03

20:26/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

20:55/20:33

20:57/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:18/20:58

21:21/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

21:57/21:36

22:00/21:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:17/21:48

22:19/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:56/22:28

22:58/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:34/23:00

23:44/23:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

01:13/00:32

01:14/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:51/01:13

01:52/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

02:36/02:10

02:54/02:12

18 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:04/02:28

03:13/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:02/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:16/19:08

19:18/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:28/19:18

19:35/19:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:05/19:48

20:08/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:29/20:03

20:31/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

21:14/20:33

21:15/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:36/20:58

21:38/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

22:14/21:36

22:16/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:32/21:48

22:33/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:07/22:28

23:09/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:38/23:00

23:48/23:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 10

Khammam (KMT)

01:25/00:32

01:26/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:08/01:13

02:09/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:11/02:10

03:23/02:12

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:35/02:28

03:43/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:13/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:45 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:16/19:08

19:17/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:29/19:18

19:34/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:04/19:48

20:10/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:28/20:03

20:30/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

21:01/20:33

21:02/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:23/20:58

21:28/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

22:03/21:36

22:04/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:21/21:48

22:22/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:55/22:28

22:59/22:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:31/23:00

23:43/23:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 10

Khammam (KMT)

01:15/00:32

01:16/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:03/01:13

02:04/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

02:48/02:10

02:54/02:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:11/02:28

03:19/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:39/05:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:32 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:16/19:08

19:18/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:27/19:18

19:32/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:05/19:48

20:06/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:24/20:03

20:26/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

20:55/20:33

20:58/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:19/20:58

21:23/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

21:59/21:36

22:00/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:17/21:48

22:19/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:56/22:28

22:58/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:29/23:00

23:46/23:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 10

Khammam (KMT)

01:27/00:32

01:28/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:22/01:13

02:23/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:10/02:10

03:20/02:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

03:32/02:28

03:41/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:23/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:21 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:17/19:08

19:19/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:28/19:18

19:35/19:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:08/19:48

20:10/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:28/20:03

20:29/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

20:57/20:33

21:00/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:20/20:58

21:24/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

21:59/21:36

22:01/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:18/21:48

22:19/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:56/22:28

22:58/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:29/23:00

23:46/23:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 10

Khammam (KMT)

01:05/00:32

01:08/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:51/01:13

01:52/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

02:37/02:10

02:44/02:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:57/02:28

03:06/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:15/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:17 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vedayapalem (VDE)

19:18/19:08

19:20/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nellore (NLR)

19:29/19:18

19:33/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bitragunta (BTTR)

20:03/19:48

20:05/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:23/20:03

20:24/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

20:54/20:33

20:57/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

21:18/20:58

21:20/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

21:55/21:36

21:57/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

22:18/21:48

22:19/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:50/22:28

22:52/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:18/23:00

23:31/23:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 10

Khammam (KMT)

01:32/00:32

01:34/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Mahbubabad (MABD)

02:24/01:13

02:25/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

03:14/02:10

03:22/02:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:57/02:28

03:06/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:10/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12709 / Simhapuri SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24
Gudur Junction (GDR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vedayapalem (VDE) 19:08 9 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 9 min 10 min 8 min
Nellore (NLR) 19:18 10 min 10 min 11 min 9 min 10 min 11 min 9 min
Bitragunta (BTTR) 19:48 15 min 17 min 16 min 17 min 20 min 15 min 12 min
Kavali (KVZ) 20:03 21 min 26 min 25 min 21 min 25 min 20 min 16 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:33 22 min 41 min 28 min 22 min 24 min 21 min 18 min
Ongole (OGL) 20:58 20 min 38 min 25 min 21 min 22 min 20 min 16 min
Chirala (CLX) 21:36 21 min 38 min 27 min 23 min 23 min 19 min 19 min
Bapatla (BPP) 21:48 29 min 44 min 33 min 29 min 30 min 30 min 25 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:28 28 min 39 min 27 min 28 min 28 min 22 min 19 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:00 34 min 38 min 31 min 29 min 29 min 18 min 18 min
Khammam (KMT) 00:32 41 min 53 min 43 min 55 min 33 min 60 min 33 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:13 38 min 55 min 50 min 69 min 38 min 71 min 33 min
Warangal (WL) 02:10 26 min 61 min 38 min 60 min 27 min 64 min 32 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 02:28 36 min 67 min 43 min 64 min 29 min 29 min 52 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:30 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Howrah - Puri SF Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(12896) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:46 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18619) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Jabalpur SF Express(12159) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express(12749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port