Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12706 InterCity SF Express

Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Express belongs to South Central Railways zone. It is operating with train numbers 12706 and 12705 from both ends. The express runs daily and covers a total distance of 382 km in about 5 hours. It is running between Guntur station and Secunderabad station in the country.

Are you planning to travel in the train 12706 in the coming time or making reservations in it? Do you need to get the details related to its timetable? Train 12706 runs from Secunderabad to Guntur station in the country. According to the timetable, it leaves Secunderabad station at 07:45 hours and reaches Guntur station at 14:25 hours on the same day of journey. It stops by at 12 halts between Guntur and Secunderabad and they are at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Ghanpur, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, and mangalagiri. The running speed of the superfast train 12706 is 57 km/hour. There are 20 coaches in the express and it is completely AC Chair and second sitting express. There is no pantry car attached in the train. Travellers can think of trying scrumptious regional meals or anything they are craving for, by just placing an order with Travel Khana, the pioneering e-catering service provider. In general class, the fare that would be charged is Rs. 155 in second sitting and Rs. 565 in AC Chair. In tatkal class, there would be an additional surcharge of Rs. 40 in second sitting and Rs. 143 in AC Chair.

Spot your train is a useful app letting people know about its location and whereabouts in a minute. So, check it out using train 12706 number and be aware of all the updates and details. Have a safe and comfortable travel!

Spot your running train status 12706/GNT INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 12706/GNT INTERCITY which runs between SC to GNT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12706 / GNT INTERCITY (SC - GNT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:16 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:03/08:00

08:04/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:31/08:14

08:33/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

08:49/08:32

08:50/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:02/08:50

09:03/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:25/09:11

09:26/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

09:51/09:45

09:54/09:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:11/10:01

10:13/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:41/10:24

10:42/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:05/10:49

11:07/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:24/11:04

11:25/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:40/11:29

11:43/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:24/11:59

12:26/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:22/13:20

13:32/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

13:55/13:33

13:56/13:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

14:30/14:30

14:30/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:50/Origin

07:50/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:21/08:00

08:23/08:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:51/08:14

08:52/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

09:09/08:32

09:11/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:29/08:50

09:31/08:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:52/09:11

09:53/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

10:14/09:45

10:16/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:33/10:01

10:35/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:59/10:24

11:00/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:21/10:49

11:22/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:41/11:04

11:44/11:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:59/11:29

12:02/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:42/11:59

12:44/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

14:07/13:20

14:08/13:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

14:47/13:33

14:48/13:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

15:10/14:30

15:10/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:49/Origin

07:49/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:11/08:00

08:13/08:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:39/08:14

08:40/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

08:59/08:32

09:01/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:13/08:50

09:14/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:43/09:11

09:44/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

10:05/09:45

10:08/09:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:24/10:01

10:26/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:47/10:24

10:48/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:10/10:49

11:12/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:28/11:04

11:29/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:48/11:29

11:49/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:26/11:59

12:28/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:33/13:20

13:39/13:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

13:33/13:33

14:07/13:34

34 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

14:30/14:30

14:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:54/Origin

07:54/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:16/08:00

08:17/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:49/08:14

08:50/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

09:07/08:32

09:08/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:21/08:50

09:22/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:44/09:11

09:45/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

10:07/09:45

10:11/09:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:28/10:01

10:30/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:50/10:24

10:52/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:17/10:49

11:19/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:36/11:04

11:38/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:54/11:29

11:56/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:41/11:59

12:44/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:37/13:20

13:45/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

14:09/13:33

14:11/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

14:39/14:30

14:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:45/Origin

07:45/07:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:08/08:00

08:09/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:35/08:14

08:36/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

08:53/08:32

08:55/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:08/08:50

09:09/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:28/09:11

09:29/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

09:50/09:45

09:53/09:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:13/10:01

10:16/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:37/10:24

10:38/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

10:59/10:49

11:01/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:26/11:04

11:28/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:43/11:29

11:45/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:25/11:59

12:27/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:20/13:20

13:25/13:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

13:33/13:33

13:52/13:34

19 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

14:30/14:30

14:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

09:46/Origin

09:46/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

10:09/08:00

10:10/08:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

10:36/08:14

10:37/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

10:55/08:32

10:56/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

11:09/08:50

11:12/08:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

11:30/09:11

11:49/09:12

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

12:19/09:45

12:30/09:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

12:50/10:01

12:53/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

13:14/10:24

13:15/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

13:35/10:49

13:37/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

13:56/11:04

13:57/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

14:13/11:29

14:17/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

14:59/11:59

15:01/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:59/13:20

16:06/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

16:32/13:33

16:34/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

16:59/14:30

16:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Guntur Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

07:46/Origin

07:46/07:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Charlapalli (CHZ)

08:11/08:00

08:13/08:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

08:43/08:14

08:45/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Aler (ALER)

09:01/08:32

09:02/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Jangaon (ZN)

09:15/08:50

09:16/08:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Ghanpur (GNP)

09:38/09:11

09:40/09:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

09:59/09:45

10:01/09:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

10:18/10:01

10:20/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nekonda (NKD)

10:40/10:24

10:41/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:04/10:49

11:06/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

11:24/11:04

11:26/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Khammam (KMT)

11:42/11:29

11:45/11:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Madhira (MDR)

12:28/11:59

12:30/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:20/13:20

13:25/13:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Mangalagiri (MAG)

13:33/13:33

14:02/13:34

29 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

14:30/14:30

14:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12706 / GNT INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
Secunderabad Jn (SC) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Charlapalli (CHZ) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhongir (BG) 08:14 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Aler (ALER) 08:32 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Jangaon (ZN) 08:50 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Ghanpur (GNP) 09:11 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 09:45 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Warangal (WL) 10:01 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Nekonda (NKD) 10:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 10:49 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:04 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Khammam (KMT) 11:29 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Madhira (MDR) 11:59 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:20 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Mangalagiri (MAG) 13:33 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT INTERCITY (12706) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived