12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12706
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Warangal(WL) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express 12706 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)