12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12706
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12705
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Warangal(WL) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express 12706 Secunderabad Junction 07:45 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur Intercity SF Special 02706 Secunderabad Junction 07:45 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily
Golconda Special 07202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12706.

  • How many days in a week 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:45 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12706 ?
  • 12706 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 380km between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)