Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12694 Pearl City Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express, running with train number 12694? Belonging to Southern Railways, Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express runs in between Tuticorin junction and Chennai Egmore junction in India. Train 12694 runs from Tuticorin junction to Chennai Egmore junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 221 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 3 hours and 48 minutes. Want to know, about train 12694 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12694 leaves from Tuticorin junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Chennai Egmore junction at 07:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Tambaram, Mambalam, Ariyalur, Madurai, Dindigul, Satur, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12694, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12694/PEARL CITY EXP

Check the current running status of 12694/PEARL CITY EXP which runs between TN to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12694 / PEARL CITY EXP(TN - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tuticorin
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:25 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

Origin/Origin

20:25/20:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:06/21:06

21:07/21:07

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:25/21:25

21:27/21:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:43/21:43

21:45/21:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:29/22:29

22:30/22:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:00/23:00

23:05/23:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:12/00:12

00:15/00:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:35/01:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:30/02:30

02:31/02:31

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:06/03:06

03:08/03:08

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:35/04:35

04:40/04:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:31/05:31

05:33/05:33

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:38/06:38

06:40/06:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:59/06:59

07:00/07:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Olakur
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:25 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:03/20:54

21:04/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:20/21:06

21:21/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:38/21:25

21:40/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:56/21:43

21:59/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:18/22:08

22:20/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:39/22:29

22:40/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:06/23:00

23:19/23:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:17/00:12

00:20/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:41/01:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:48/02:30

02:50/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:25/03:06

03:34/03:08

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:35/04:35

04:42/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:12/05:08

05:13/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:31/05:31

05:33/05:33

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:31/05:45

05:33/05:47

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:45/06:08

05:47/06:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:08/06:38

06:10/06:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:38/06:59

06:40/07:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Punggudi
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:03/20:54

21:04/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:20/21:06

21:21/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:38/21:25

21:40/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:56/21:43

21:59/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:18/22:08

22:20/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:39/22:29

22:40/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:06/23:00

23:19/23:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:17/00:12

00:20/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:35/01:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

01:30/02:30

01:35/02:31

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:30/03:06

02:31/03:08

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:06/04:35

03:08/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:35/05:08

04:40/05:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:08/05:31

05:10/05:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:31/05:45

05:33/05:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:45/06:08

05:47/06:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:08/06:38

06:10/06:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:38/06:59

06:40/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:10 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:01/20:54

21:02/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:17/21:06

21:18/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:34/21:25

21:36/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:51/21:43

21:55/21:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:12/22:08

22:16/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:32/22:29

22:34/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:00/23:00

23:05/23:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:12/00:12

00:16/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:37/01:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:49/02:30

02:51/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:38/03:06

03:39/03:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:41/04:35

04:48/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:17/05:08

05:20/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:42/05:31

05:43/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:51/05:45

05:52/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

06:22/06:08

06:25/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:52/06:38

06:55/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:59/06:59

07:00/07:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:35/07:35

07:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:52 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:25/Origin

20:25/20:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:04/20:54

21:06/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:21/21:06

21:23/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:40/21:25

21:42/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:58/21:43

22:00/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:19/22:08

22:22/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:40/22:29

22:42/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:00/23:00

23:06/23:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:12/00:12

00:15/00:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:51/01:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:58/02:30

02:59/02:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:34/03:06

03:36/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:35/04:35

04:51/04:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:31/05:08

05:33/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:53/05:31

05:54/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

06:08/05:45

06:10/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

06:32/06:08

06:34/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

07:03/06:38

07:06/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:59/06:59

07:00/07:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:00/07:35

08:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:52 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:12/20:54

21:15/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:30/21:06

21:33/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:50/21:25

21:52/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

22:09/21:43

22:11/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:31/22:08

22:34/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:53/22:29

22:55/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:12/23:00

23:19/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:12/00:12

00:15/00:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:44/01:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

03:02/02:30

03:04/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:39/03:06

03:42/03:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:35/04:35

04:56/04:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:24/05:08

05:28/05:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:48/05:31

05:50/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

06:06/05:45

06:07/05:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

06:28/06:08

06:31/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

07:13/06:38

07:16/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

07:08/06:59

07:09/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:50/07:35

07:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

21:09/20:54

21:11/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kadambur (KDU)

21:27/21:06

21:28/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:45/21:25

21:47/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

22:04/21:43

22:07/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:26/22:08

22:29/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:48/22:29

22:49/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Jn (MDU)

23:08/23:00

23:15/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

00:12/00:12

00:16/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

01:30/01:30

01:48/01:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:58/02:30

03:00/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

03:35/03:06

03:37/03:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

04:35/04:35

04:43/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:12/05:08

05:15/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:35/05:31

05:38/05:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:50/05:45

05:53/05:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

06:16/06:08

06:25/06:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:53/06:38

06:57/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:59/06:59

07:00/07:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:48/07:35

07:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12694 / PEARL CITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Tuticorin (TN) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 20:54 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kadambur (KDU) 21:06 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Satur (SRT) 21:43 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 22:08 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 22:29 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 23:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 00:12 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 01:30 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 02:30 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 03:06 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 04:35 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 05:08 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 05:31 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Madurantakam (MMK) 05:45 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 06:08 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Tambaram (TBM) 06:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mambalam (MBM) 06:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PEARL CITY EXP(12694) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived