12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12694
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12693
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12694/ Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12694/ Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Milavittan(MVN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Satur(SRT) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Madurantakam(MMK) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16128-Slip Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) Train Number is 12694.

  • How many days in a week 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tuticorin at 20:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12694 ?
  • 12694 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)?
  • Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 652km between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains