12694 Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12694
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12693
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Milavittan(MVN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Satur(SRT) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Madurantakam(MMK) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) 06030 Tuticorin 17:30 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12279/ Taj Express run from Jhansi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:24 and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)