Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12694 Pearl City Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express, running with train number 12694? Belonging to Southern Railways, Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express runs in between Tuticorin junction and Chennai Egmore junction in India. Train 12694 runs from Tuticorin junction to Chennai Egmore junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 221 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 3 hours and 48 minutes. Want to know, about train 12694 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12694 leaves from Tuticorin junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Chennai Egmore junction at 07:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Tambaram, Mambalam, Ariyalur, Madurai, Dindigul, Satur, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12694, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12694/

Check the current running status of 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12694 / Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tuticorin,TN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Nov 2020 01:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

20:42

20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

22:15

22:16

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

02:44

02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

05:04

05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Madurantakam (MMK)

05:44

05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

06:20

06:25

5

-

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

07:09

07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival