Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12691/MAS SSPN SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12691/MAS SSPN SF EXP which runs between MAS to SSPN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12691 / MAS SSPN SF EXP(MAS - SSPN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 06:39 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Origin/Origin

23:30/23:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:23/00:23

00:25/00:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

00:43/00:43

00:44/00:44

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:54/03:54

03:55/03:55

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:39/04:39

04:40/04:40

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:20/05:20

05:40/05:40

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:00/09:00

09:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:33/Origin

23:33/23:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:40/00:23

00:42/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

01:34/00:43

01:36/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

02:06/01:23

02:08/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

03:22/02:45

03:24/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

04:25/03:54

04:27/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:19/04:39

05:21/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:21/04:55

05:22/04:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:48/05:20

05:53/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:00/09:00

09:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:22 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:37/Origin

23:37/23:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:35/00:23

00:38/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

00:56/00:43

00:57/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:34/01:23

01:37/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:45/02:45

02:52/02:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:54/03:54

03:55/03:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:09/04:39

05:11/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:11/04:55

05:12/04:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:30/05:20

05:40/05:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:00/09:00

09:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:35 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:32/Origin

23:32/23:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:38/00:23

00:41/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

01:02/00:43

01:03/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:39/01:23

01:41/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:55/03:54

03:58/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:39/04:39

04:49/04:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:20/05:20

06:39/05:40

79 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:15/09:00

09:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:07 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:32/Origin

23:32/23:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:35/00:23

00:37/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

00:56/00:43

00:57/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:29/01:23

01:31/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:45/02:45

02:51/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:59/03:54

04:01/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:50/04:39

04:52/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:22/05:20

06:46/05:40

84 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:15/09:00

09:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:08 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:31/Origin

23:31/23:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:45/00:23

00:47/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

01:03/00:43

01:05/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:36/01:23

01:38/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:49/02:45

02:53/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:59/03:54

04:02/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:49/04:39

04:51/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

04:55/04:55

04:57/04:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:29/05:20

05:51/05:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

09:00/09:00

09:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  • Start Date 03 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

23:30/Origin

23:30/23:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

00:39/00:23

00:41/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Sholinghur (SHU)

01:03/00:43

01:05/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:39/01:23

01:41/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

02:45/02:45

02:50/02:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

05:19/03:54

05:21/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:29/04:39

06:31/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

06:32/04:55

06:33/04:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

07:20/05:20

08:01/05:40

41 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 3

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

10:46/09:00

10:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12691 / MAS SSPN SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03 2024-04-26
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 00:23 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Sholinghur (SHU) 00:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:23 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 02:45 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 03:54 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:39 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS SSPN SF EXP(12691) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived