Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12688/

Check the current running status of 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12688 / Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Sep 2021 14:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

08:25

08:40

15

-

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

09:25

09:27

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

10:15

10:45

30

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

12:10

12:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:19

13:21

2

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:10

14:30

20

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

14:56

14:58

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

18:02

18:07

5

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

20:07

20:10

3

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

21:35

21:45

10

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

09:39

09:41

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

11:55

12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:50

13:52

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

15:18

15:20

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:05

19:15

10

-

2

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

00:03

00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

02:10

02:35

25

-

3

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

03:33

03:35

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

04:20

04:25

5

-

3

N.A

Ambur (AB)

05:03

05:05

2

-

3

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:58

06:00

2

-

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:25

07:30

5

-

3

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:40

08:50

10

-

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:47

09:50

3

-

3

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

11:10

11:15

5

-

3

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

12:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special(04434) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 11:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 11:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special(05040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express Special(03206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05153) Departed from Siwan Junction(SV) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Vaigai SF Special(02636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived HabibGanj

  • Tebhaga Special(03162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special(04823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 01:38 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival