Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12679/CBE INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 12679/CBE INTERCITY which runs between MAS to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12679 / CBE INTERCITY(MAS - CBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:25 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Origin/Origin

14:35/14:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:28/15:28

15:30/15:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:13/16:13

16:15/16:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:09/18:09

18:10/18:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

18:29/18:29

18:30/18:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:12/19:12

19:15/19:15

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

21:39/21:39

21:40/21:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:21 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:36/Origin

14:36/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:42/15:28

15:45/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:33/16:13

16:36/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:19/16:48

17:21/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:44/17:28

17:46/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:14/17:49

18:16/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:37/18:09

18:39/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

18:57/18:29

18:59/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:32/19:12

19:35/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:46/20:10

20:50/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:36/Origin

14:36/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:47/15:28

15:50/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:13

16:39/16:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:21/16:48

17:24/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:46/17:28

17:48/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:16/17:49

18:18/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:38/18:09

18:40/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

18:58/18:29

19:00/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:34/19:12

19:38/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:45/20:10

20:49/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:32/20:58

21:35/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

22:15/21:39

22:16/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:25/22:20

22:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:36/Origin

14:36/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:43/15:28

15:46/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:27/16:13

16:30/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:18/16:48

17:20/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:44/17:28

17:47/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:15/17:49

18:16/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:37/18:09

18:39/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

18:57/18:29

18:59/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:32/19:12

19:37/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:54/20:10

20:58/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:36/20:58

21:39/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

22:13/21:39

22:16/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:27/22:20

22:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:43 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:37/Origin

14:37/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:39/15:28

15:42/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:29/16:13

16:32/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:18/16:48

17:20/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:47/17:28

17:48/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:18/17:49

18:21/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:42/18:09

18:45/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

19:03/18:29

19:06/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:38/19:12

19:42/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

21:02/20:10

21:06/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:41/20:58

21:42/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

22:07/21:39

22:08/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:49 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:36/Origin

14:36/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:43/15:28

15:45/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:27/16:13

16:31/16:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:17/16:48

17:20/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:45/17:28

17:48/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:17/17:49

18:19/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:20/18:09

18:46/18:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

19:05/18:29

19:07/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:40/19:12

19:44/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:57/20:10

21:04/20:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Coimbatore North (CBF)

21:41/21:39

21:42/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:14 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:36/Origin

14:36/14:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:36/15:28

15:38/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:25/16:13

16:27/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ambur (AB)

17:14/16:48

17:16/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

17:42/17:28

17:44/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Samalpatti (SLY)

18:17/17:49

18:19/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Morappur (MAP)

18:42/18:09

18:45/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Bommidi (BQI)

19:03/18:29

19:05/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

19:37/19:12

19:42/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

20:42/20:10

20:45/20:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:27/20:58

21:30/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore North (CBF)

22:05/21:39

22:07/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12679 / CBE INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 15:28 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:13 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Ambur (AB) 16:48 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 17:28 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Samalpatti (SLY) 17:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morappur (MAP) 18:09 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bommidi (BQI) 18:29 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Salem Jn (SA) 19:12 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Erode Jn (ED) 20:10 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:58 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Coimbatore North (CBF) 21:39 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:20 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CBE INTERCITY(12679) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived