Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12671 Nilgiri Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express , it is a night express train service running with the train number 12671? Train 12671 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Chennai Central , and Metupalaiyam covering the cities of Tamil nadu. Train operates with an ICF-CBC Rake ans consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 6 third ac coaches.The engine of the train reverses at Coimbatore Jn station. Train No 12982 leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 20:55 PM and arrives back to Metupalaiyam on second day at 6:15 AM.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Metupalayam.

The train covers a distance of 530 kms in total duration of the journey is 09 hours and 20 minutes with the running speed of 57 km/hour. This train considers the Shortest route between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam which is just 6 km (1% Shorter).This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 07 stations in its route that include Arakonam Jn, Katpadi Jn . Salem Junction , Erode Jn , Tirrupur , Coimbatore North , Coimbatore Main Jn and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2105/- for 2A , Rs 1140/- for 2A , Rs 815/- for 3A , Rs 340/- for Sleeper and Rs 170 for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12671/

Check the current running status of 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12671 / Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Nov 2020 01:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

05:00

05:15

15

-

2

N.A

Mettupalayam (MTP)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival