Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12671 Nilgiri Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express , it is a night express train service running with the train number 12671? Train 12671 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Chennai Central , and Metupalaiyam covering the cities of Tamil nadu. Train operates with an ICF-CBC Rake ans consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 6 third ac coaches.The engine of the train reverses at Coimbatore Jn station. Train No 12982 leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 20:55 PM and arrives back to Metupalaiyam on second day at 6:15 AM.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Metupalayam.

The train covers a distance of 530 kms in total duration of the journey is 09 hours and 20 minutes with the running speed of 57 km/hour. This train considers the Shortest route between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam which is just 6 km (1% Shorter).This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 07 stations in its route that include Arakonam Jn, Katpadi Jn . Salem Junction , Erode Jn , Tirrupur , Coimbatore North , Coimbatore Main Jn and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2105/- for 2A , Rs 1140/- for 2A , Rs 815/- for 3A , Rs 340/- for Sleeper and Rs 170 for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12671 / Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 04:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

05:00

05:15

15

-

2

N.A

Mettupalayam (MTP)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12671 / Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03 2019-12-02 2019-12-01 2019-11-30 2019-11-29
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:53 21 min 22 min 14 min 17 min 15 min 24 min 33 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:43 28 min 26 min 16 min 26 min 20 min 29 min 41 min
Salem Junction (SA) 01:27 29 min 0 min 29 min 33 min 33 min 22 min 40 min
Erode Junction (ED) 02:45 48 min 27 min 10 min 20 min 26 min 32 min 27 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 03:33 16 min 35 min 14 min 46 min 39 min 41 min 48 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 05:00 16 min 12 min -20 min 40 min 10 min -1 min 6 min
Mettupalayam (MTP) 06:15 16 min -2 min -21 min 0 min -7 min -4 min -16 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)(05521) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express(12503) Departed from Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at 10:32 on 2019-12-03 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:46 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)(11053) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:41 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)(22655) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Dimapur(DMV) at 21:00 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)(22154) Departed from Salem Junction(SA) at 21:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express(22202) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 19:21 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 14:37 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Gaya - Howrah Express(13024) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 12:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival