Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12671 Nilgiri Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train titled as Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express , it is a night express train service running with the train number 12671? Train 12671 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Chennai Central , and Metupalaiyam covering the cities of Tamil nadu. Train operates with an ICF-CBC Rake ans consists of overall 24 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 1 first ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 6 third ac coaches.The engine of the train reverses at Coimbatore Jn station. Train No 12982 leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 20:55 PM and arrives back to Metupalaiyam on second day at 6:15 AM.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Metupalayam.

The train covers a distance of 530 kms in total duration of the journey is 09 hours and 20 minutes with the running speed of 57 km/hour. This train considers the Shortest route between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam which is just 6 km (1% Shorter).This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 07 stations in its route that include Arakonam Jn, Katpadi Jn . Salem Junction , Erode Jn , Tirrupur , Coimbatore North , Coimbatore Main Jn and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2105/- for 2A , Rs 1140/- for 2A , Rs 815/- for 3A , Rs 340/- for Sleeper and Rs 170 for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12671/

Check the current running status of 12671/Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12671 / Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2020 11:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

20:55

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

21:53

21:55

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

01:27

01:30

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

05:00

05:15

15

-

2

N.A

Mettupalayam (MTP)

06:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival