12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12671
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12672
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12671/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mettupalayam. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12671/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Mettupalayam(MTP) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) 12671 Chennai Central 20:55 Mettupalayam 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)