Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ganga Kaveri Express, running with train number 12670? Belonging to Southern Railways, Ganga Kaveri Express runs in between Chhapra junction and MGR Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12670 runs from Chhapra junction to MGR Chennai Central junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2341 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 42 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12670 leaves from Chhapra junction at 21:00 hours and reaches MGR Chennai Central junction at 14:25 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 23 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Ballia, Ghazipur city, Varanasi, Allahabad, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12670, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12670/GANGAKAVERI EXP

Check the current running status of 12670/GANGAKAVERI EXP which runs between CPR to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12670 / GANGAKAVERI EXP (CPR - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kachhpura
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:58 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:00/Origin

21:00/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:21/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:00/01:56

02:19/01:58

19 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:57/04:05

05:23/04:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

07:44/07:10

07:51/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:05/08:25

09:14/08:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:33/09:45

10:45/09:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

12:31/11:58

12:32/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

12:31/13:25

12:32/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

13:25/15:08

13:35/15:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

15:08/18:15

15:10/18:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

18:15/19:18

18:20/19:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

19:18/21:05

19:20/21:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

21:05/22:10

21:07/22:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

22:10/22:59

22:15/23:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

22:59/01:23

23:00/01:25

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

01:56/03:04

01:57/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:04/05:15

03:05/05:25

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

05:15/07:43

05:25/07:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

07:43/09:43

07:45/09:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tadali
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:00/Origin

21:00/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:08/22:05

22:14/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:06/01:56

02:08/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:05/04:05

04:36/04:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

07:26/07:10

07:31/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:22/08:25

09:27/08:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:44/09:45

11:57/09:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

14:02/11:58

14:05/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:54/13:25

15:04/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

16:55/15:08

16:58/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

20:32/18:15

20:41/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

22:06/19:18

22:08/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

23:12/21:05

23:13/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

23:12/22:10

23:13/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

00:17/22:59

00:21/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

23:00/01:23

23:01/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:30/03:04

03:31/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

3

Platform 8

Ongole (OGL)

05:15/07:43

05:25/07:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

07:43/09:43

07:45/09:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sevagram Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 22:11 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:00/Origin

21:00/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:08/22:05

22:14/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:25/01:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:06/01:56

02:08/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:05/04:05

04:36/04:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

07:26/07:10

07:31/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

09:22/08:25

09:27/08:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:44/09:45

11:57/09:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

14:02/11:58

14:05/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

14:54/13:25

15:04/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

16:55/15:08

16:58/15:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

20:32/18:15

20:41/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

22:36/19:18

22:37/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

22:36/21:05

22:37/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

23:41/22:10

23:45/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Warangal (WL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

07:43/07:43

07:45/07:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Chhapra Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:06 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

Origin/Origin

21:00/21:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

01:56/01:56

01:58/01:58

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:05/04:05

04:30/04:30

25 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

08:25/08:25

08:30/08:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

09:45/09:45

09:55/09:55

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

11:58/11:58

12:00/12:00

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

13:25/13:25

13:35/13:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

15:08/15:08

15:10/15:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:15/18:15

18:20/18:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

21:05/21:05

21:07/21:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:25

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

07:43/07:43

07:45/07:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sirpur Kagaznagar
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:01/Origin

21:01/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:05/22:05

22:11/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:14/01:56

02:16/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:18/04:05

04:45/04:30

27 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

07:26/07:10

07:31/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

08:58/08:25

09:05/08:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

10:22/09:45

10:32/09:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

12:29/11:58

12:32/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

13:25/13:25

13:37/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:20/18:15

18:49/18:20

29 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

20:05/19:18

20:08/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

22:04/21:05

22:05/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

22:16/22:10

22:20/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

01:38/22:59

01:39/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

01:38/01:23

01:39/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:15/05:15

05:25/05:25

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

07:43/07:43

07:45/07:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:43/09:43

09:45/09:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Wirur
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 28-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:03/Origin

21:03/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:06/22:05

22:12/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:49/01:56

02:52/01:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:22/04:05

05:59/04:30

37 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

08:24/07:10

08:44/07:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

10:14/08:25

10:22/08:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:39/09:45

11:51/09:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

14:08/11:58

14:10/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

15:11/13:25

15:21/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

17:03/15:08

17:07/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

19:30/18:15

19:39/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

20:52/19:18

20:55/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

22:38/21:05

22:40/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

23:06/22:10

23:17/22:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

23:50/22:59

23:51/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

23:50/01:23

23:51/01:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

02:14/03:04

02:16/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:04/05:15

03:05/05:25

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

05:15/07:43

05:25/07:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

07:43/09:43

07:45/09:45

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tadali
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:30 27-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhapra Jn (CPR)

21:03/Origin

21:03/21:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Ballia (BUI)

22:06/22:05

22:12/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:10/23:10

23:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:10/01:10

01:20/01:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

02:49/01:56

02:52/01:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:22/04:05

05:59/04:30

37 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

08:24/07:10

08:44/07:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

10:14/08:25

10:22/08:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

11:39/09:45

11:51/09:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Pipariya (PPI)

14:08/11:58

14:10/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 7

Itarsi Jn (ET)

15:11/13:25

15:21/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Betul (BZU)

17:03/15:08

17:07/15:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

19:30/18:15

19:39/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Jn (SEGM)

20:52/19:18

20:55/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Chandrapur (CD)

22:19/21:05

22:20/21:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Balharshah (BPQ)

22:19/22:10

22:20/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

23:24/22:59

23:28/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Khammam (KMT)

01:23/03:04

01:25/03:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 8

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:04/05:15

03:05/05:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Ongole (OGL)

05:15/07:43

05:25/07:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

07:43/09:43

07:45/09:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 8

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12670 / GANGAKAVERI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-15 2024-07-10 2024-07-08 2024-07-03 2024-07-01 2024-06-26 2024-06-24
Chhapra Jn (CPR) Origin 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Ballia (BUI) 22:05 8 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 23:10 40 min 40 min 40 min 0 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:10 49 min 49 min 49 min 0 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:05 87 min 87 min 87 min 0 min 87 min 87 min 87 min
Satna Jn (STA) 07:10 89 min 89 min 89 min 0 min 89 min 89 min 89 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 08:25 97 min 97 min 97 min 0 min 97 min 97 min 97 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 09:45 57 min 57 min 57 min 0 min 57 min 57 min 57 min
Pipariya (PPI) 11:58 70 min 70 min 70 min 0 min 70 min 70 min 70 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:25 69 min 69 min 69 min 0 min 69 min 69 min 69 min
Betul (BZU) 15:08 97 min 97 min 97 min 0 min 0 min 97 min 97 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 18:15 80 min 80 min 80 min 0 min 80 min 80 min 80 min
Sewagram Jn (SEGM) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah (BPQ) 22:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 22:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khammam (KMT) 03:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 07:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 09:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 12:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 01:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP (12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP(12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP(12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GANGAKAVERI EXP(12670) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived