Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12667/MS NCJ SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12667/MS NCJ SF EXP which runs between MS to NCJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12667 / MS NCJ SF EXP(MS - NCJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

19:05/Origin

19:05/18:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

20:04/19:58

20:19/20:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:40/21:30

21:44/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:29/22:15

22:32/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:43/01:32

01:46/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:31/02:30

02:38/02:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:18/03:10

03:20/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:41/03:31

03:42/03:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 18:01 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:55/Origin

18:55/18:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:59/19:58

20:01/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:24/22:15

22:25/22:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:31/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:47/01:32

01:50/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:41/02:30

02:47/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:27/03:10

03:30/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:49/03:31

03:50/03:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 04 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 02:04 06-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:56/Origin

18:56/18:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:59/19:58

20:06/20:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

22:24/21:30

22:28/21:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

23:05/22:15

23:09/22:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:52/00:25

00:59/00:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

02:20/01:32

02:23/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

03:14/02:30

03:20/02:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:58/03:10

04:01/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

04:19/03:31

04:21/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:27/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 30-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:57/Origin

18:57/18:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:01/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:30/21:30

21:36/21:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:15/22:15

22:18/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:42/01:32

01:44/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:39/02:30

02:47/02:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:26/03:10

03:29/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:48/03:31

03:49/03:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:26/05:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 21 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 02:08 23-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:59/Origin

18:59/18:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:01/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:30/21:30

21:52/21:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:31/22:15

22:33/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:32/01:32

01:38/01:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:45/02:30

02:55/02:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:30/03:10

03:32/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:50/03:31

03:51/03:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 14 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 16-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:57/Origin

18:57/18:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:02/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:34/21:30

21:40/21:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:16/22:15

22:18/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:31/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:41/01:32

01:43/01:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:34/02:30

02:42/02:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:18/03:10

03:20/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:39/03:31

03:41/03:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction
  • Start Date 07 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 09-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

18:55/Origin

18:55/18:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

22:15/22:15

22:17/22:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:32/01:32

01:35/01:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

03:31/03:31

03:33/03:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

05:20/05:20

05:25/05:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

07:10/07:10

07:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12667 / MS NCJ SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-18 2024-04-11 2024-04-04 2024-03-28 2024-03-21 2024-03-14 2024-03-07
Chennai Egmore (MS) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 19:58 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:30 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 22:15 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:25 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:32 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 02:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 03:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 03:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MS NCJ SF EXP(12667) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived