12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12667
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12668
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12667/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12667/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) 12667 Chennai Egmore 18:55 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12667.

  • How many days in a week 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:55 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12667 ?
  • 12667 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 724km between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains