12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12667
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12668
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12667/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12667/ Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:55 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) 12667 Chennai Egmore 18:55 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)