Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12652/SMPARK KRNT EXP

Check the current running status of 12652/SMPARK KRNT EXP which runs between NZM to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12652 / SMPARK KRNT EXP (NZM - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kudalnagar
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:52/11:30

12:03/11:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:07/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

23:18/22:20

23:24/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:36/01:45

02:43/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:38/08:40

09:53/08:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:16/15:55

16:47/16:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

17:14/16:48

17:16/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:45/17:18

17:48/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:19/18:50

19:23/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

20:07/19:35

20:09/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

20:48/20:10

20:50/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:47/21:25

21:54/21:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:58/22:30

23:01/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:05/00:05

00:05/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tiruchirappalli Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:58 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:52/11:30

12:03/11:38

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:07/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

23:18/22:20

23:24/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:36/01:45

02:43/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:38/08:40

09:53/08:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:16/15:55

16:47/16:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

17:14/16:48

17:16/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:45/17:18

17:48/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:19/18:50

19:23/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

20:07/19:35

20:09/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

20:48/20:10

20:50/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

22:41/21:25

22:42/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:41/22:30

22:42/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:16/00:05

00:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Barsali
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:06 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:53/11:30

12:10/11:38

17 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:13/16:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

22:20/01:45

22:25/01:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:45/08:40

01:50/08:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:40/15:55

08:50/16:20

25 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

15:55/16:48

16:20/16:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

16:48/17:18

16:50/17:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:18/18:50

17:20/18:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:50/19:35

18:55/19:37

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:35/20:10

19:37/20:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:10/21:25

20:11/21:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

21:25/22:30

21:30/22:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:05/00:05

00:05/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ennore
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:38/11:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:07/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

23:09/22:20

23:18/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:26/01:45

02:55/01:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:37/08:40

09:48/08:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

16:10/15:55

16:20/16:20

25 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

16:10/16:48

16:20/16:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

16:48/17:18

16:50/17:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

17:18/18:50

17:20/18:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

18:50/19:35

18:55/19:37

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

19:35/20:10

19:37/20:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:10/21:25

20:11/21:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

21:25/22:30

21:30/22:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:20/00:05

00:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kudalnagar
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:21/Origin

05:21/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:45/11:30

11:53/11:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:07/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:20/22:20

22:28/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:48/01:45

01:57/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:43/08:40

08:58/08:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

15:55/15:55

16:20/16:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

16:49/16:48

16:52/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:18/17:18

17:20/17:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

18:50/18:50

18:58/18:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:43/19:35

19:46/19:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

20:25/20:10

20:27/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:40/22:30

22:44/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:05/00:05

00:05/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Tamaraipadi
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:35 28-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:21/Origin

05:21/05:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:45/11:30

11:53/11:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:07/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:20/22:20

22:28/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

01:48/01:45

01:57/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:43/08:40

08:58/08:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

15:55/15:55

16:20/16:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

16:49/16:48

16:52/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:18/17:18

17:20/17:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

18:50/18:50

18:58/18:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:43/19:35

19:46/19:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

20:25/20:10

20:27/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:05/00:05

00:05/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:20/Origin

05:20/05:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:30/11:30

11:45/11:38

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:55/15:55

16:11/16:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

22:48/22:20

22:56/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Balharshah (BPQ)

02:43/01:45

02:53/01:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:50/08:40

09:03/08:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 8

Chennai Egmore (MS)

15:55/15:55

16:21/16:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Tambaram (TBM)

16:54/16:48

16:57/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

17:23/17:18

17:26/17:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:00/18:50

19:04/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

19:51/19:35

19:53/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Ariyalur (ALU)

20:28/20:10

20:30/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

21:28/21:25

21:35/21:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Dindigul Jn (DG)

22:39/22:30

22:43/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Jn (MDU)

00:05/00:05

00:05/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12652 / SMPARK KRNT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-11 2024-07-09 2024-07-04 2024-07-02 2024-06-27 2024-06-25 2024-06-20
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:55 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 22:20 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Balharshah (BPQ) 01:45 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 08:40 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 15:55 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min
Tambaram (TBM) 16:48 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 17:18 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 18:50 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 19:35 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 20:10 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 21:25 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 22:30 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP (12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP (12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP (12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP (12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP(12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP(12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SMPARK KRNT EXP(12652) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived