Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12634/KANYAKUMARI EXP

Check the current running status of 12634/KANYAKUMARI EXP which runs between CAPE to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12634 / KANYAKUMARI EXP(CAPE - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kanniyakumari
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:31 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Origin/Origin

17:50/17:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:24/20:24

20:26/20:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:42/20:42

20:44/20:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:08/21:08

21:10/21:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:02/23:02

23:05/23:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:00/02:00

02:02/02:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20/03:20

03:25/03:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

03:55/03:55

03:57/03:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

04:53/04:53

04:55/04:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

05:23/05:23

05:25/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:44/05:44

05:45/05:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Punggudi
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:31 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:15/18:10

18:21/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:30/19:30

19:36/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:25/20:24

20:28/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:44/20:42

20:46/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:17/21:08

21:21/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:10/22:05

22:16/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:06/23:02

23:10/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

00:30/02:00

00:35/02:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

02:00/03:20

02:02/03:25

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

03:20/03:55

03:25/03:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

03:55/04:18

03:57/04:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

04:18/04:53

04:20/04:55

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

04:53/05:23

04:55/05:25

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:23/05:44

05:25/05:45

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:12 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:17/18:10

18:23/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:58/18:48

19:10/18:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:43/19:30

19:51/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:40/20:24

20:42/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:57/20:42

21:00/20:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:19/21:08

21:22/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:08/22:05

22:15/22:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:09/23:02

23:12/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:36/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:14/02:00

02:17/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20/03:20

03:40/03:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:10/03:55

04:12/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:33/04:18

04:35/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:14/04:53

05:16/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

05:46/05:23

05:50/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:44/05:44

05:45/05:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:00 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:17/18:10

18:23/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:58/18:48

19:10/18:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:43/19:30

19:51/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:40/20:24

20:42/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:57/20:42

21:00/20:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:19/21:08

21:22/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:08/22:05

22:15/22:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:09/23:02

23:12/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:36/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:14/02:00

02:17/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20/03:20

03:40/03:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:10/03:55

04:12/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:33/04:18

04:35/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:14/04:53

05:16/04:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

05:46/05:23

05:50/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:44/05:44

05:45/05:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:30/06:30

06:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:07 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

18:00/Origin

18:00/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:24/18:10

18:30/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:57/18:48

18:59/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:32/19:30

19:38/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:26/20:24

20:28/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:45/20:42

20:48/20:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:19/21:08

21:23/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:10/22:05

22:15/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:05/23:02

23:09/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:32/00:30

00:36/00:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:12/02:00

02:16/02:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20/03:20

03:42/03:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:11/03:55

04:13/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:34/04:18

04:36/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:07/04:53

05:10/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

05:43/05:23

05:45/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:44/05:44

05:45/05:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:38/06:30

06:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:05 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:15/18:10

18:24/18:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

19:06/18:48

19:10/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:57/19:30

20:02/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:50/20:24

20:52/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

21:21/20:42

21:24/20:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:43/21:08

21:47/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:19/22:05

22:26/22:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:16/23:02

23:20/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:36/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:28/02:00

02:31/02:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:31/03:20

03:50/03:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:20/03:55

04:21/03:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:43/04:18

04:45/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:39/04:53

05:43/04:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

06:13/05:23

06:15/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

06:03/05:44

06:04/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:42/06:30

06:42/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:13 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

18:14/18:10

18:21/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Valliyur (VLY)

18:49/18:48

18:51/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

19:30/19:30

19:36/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:24/20:24

20:26/20:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Satur (SRT)

20:43/20:42

20:45/20:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

21:08/21:08

21:12/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:08/22:05

22:17/22:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Jn (DG)

23:07/23:02

23:10/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

02:16/02:00

02:18/02:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:20/03:20

03:39/03:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:11/03:55

04:13/03:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:33/04:18

04:36/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)

05:13/04:53

05:16/04:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 7

Tambaram (TBM)

05:44/05:23

05:46/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

Mambalam (MBM)

05:44/05:44

05:45/05:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:32/06:30

06:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12634 / KANYAKUMARI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 18:10 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Valliyur (VLY) 18:48 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) 19:30 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:24 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Satur (SRT) 20:42 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 21:08 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 22:05 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 23:02 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 00:30 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:20 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 03:55 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 04:18 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 04:53 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Tambaram (TBM) 05:23 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Mambalam (MBM) 05:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KANYAKUMARI EXP(12634) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived